Kieran Murphy, Matthew Thompson, Courtney Rowe & Luke Cornish winners at round 2 South Wales Crit Series in Cardiff on Saturday
RESULTS
4th Cat only
1. Kieran Murphy VC Bristol – Webbs of Warmley …
2. Richard Hier
3. David Long Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC
4. Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC
5. Sion Clarke Onit Sports
6. Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7. Stephanie Post Cardiff Ajax CC
8. Janet Rees Cardiff JIF
9. Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC
10. Carl Woodfield Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac…
3rd Cat only
1. Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF
2. Adam King Cardiff JIF
3. James Alexander Fred Williams Cycles
4. Aled Jones AVSOMPOL CC
5. Lee Finch Gloucester City CC
6. Rhys Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7. Ian Humble Gloucester City CC
8. Steven Evans
9. Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
10. Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF
2/3/4/Vets
1. Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF
2. Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT
3. Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
4. Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
5. Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT
6. Iain Bullar Gannet CC
7. Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
8. Neil Richards Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
9. Ian Humble Gloucester City CC
10. Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC
E/1/2/3
1. Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2. Owen James County Cycles Racing Team
3. Simon Cox Climb On Bikes CC
4. Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC
5. Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF
6. John Holt County Cycles Racing Team
7. Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF
8. Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team
9. Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
10. Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique