Ryan Pike among the winners at the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on 14th August
RESULTS
Cat 2/3/4
1 Ryan Pike High on Bikes 44 m. 59 s.
2 Joshua Townson Dirtwheels Cycles st.
3 Phil Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG @ 3 secs.
4 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC st.
5 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk st.
6 Dean Higham H. Middleton CC st.
7 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle st.
8 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC st.
9 Stuart Percival GB Fire Service st.
10 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC st.
11 Robert Shirley BC Private Member @ 1 Lap
12 Joe Bennett Warrington RC same
13 Dave Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC same
14 Mathew Lovelady BC Private Member Same
15 John Barraclough High on Bikes Same
16 Gareth Collom GMC Fire Service Same
4th Cat: Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC 46 m. 04 s
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys 12 Laps
1 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC 19 m. 342 secs.
2 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes @ 8 Secs.
3 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 23 Secs.
4 James Fowler Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
Youth B – Boys 12 Laps
1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 20 m. 37 secs.
2 Dan Gibson Liverpool Century RC st
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo st
4 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC @ 20 secs.
5 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC @ 28 secs.
6 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC @ 1 m. 26 secs.
7 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC @ 1 m. 32 secs.
8 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC @ 1 m. 40 secs.
9 Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
10 Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC same
11 James Ashcroft Southport CC @ 2 Laps
Youth B – Girls 12 Laps
1 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club 22 m. 16 secs.
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 m. 26 s.
Youth C – Boys 12 Laps
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC 23 m. 03 secs.
2 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 31 secs.
3 James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 41 secs.
4 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
5 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC same
6 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion @ 3 Laps
Youth C – Girls 9 Laps
1 Hannah Wiggins Eastlands Velo 22 m. 11 secs.
Youth D – Boys 10 Laps of the small circuit
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo 8 m. 58 secs.
2 Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
Youth D – Girls 10 Laps of the small circuit
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC 9 m. 18 secs.
2 Sarah Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
Youth E – Boys 8 Laps of the small circuit
1 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC 8 m. 39 secs.
2 Eddie McHugh BC Private Member st
3 Ben Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion @ 49 secs.
Youth E – Girls 8 Laps of the small circuit
1 Isobel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC 9 m. 39 secs.
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands