Win for Rhys Howells of Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus at round 12 of the SERRL Evening Series at the Kent Cyclopark on Thursday night
RESULTS (thanks Preston)
E/1/2
1 Rhys Howells Twenty3c.co.uk-FOCUS
2 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
3 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles RT
4 Connal Yates In Gear
5 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
6 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles RT
7 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti
8 Will Pratt Aprire Bicycles RT
9 Josh Parkin Aprire Bicycles RT
10 Nick Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles RT
11 Rudie Marais Private
12 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Daniel Dake VC Deal
14 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon
15 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC
16 Patrick Martin Wyndymilla
17 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon
18 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC
19 James Wood Catford
20 George Wood Mad CC
Category 3/4
1 Nick Malins 4t+Velo
2 Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC
3 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon
4 stuart baldwin 4T+ Velo
5 Kevin Bell Club Cyclopark
6 Daniel Stevens Neon
7 David Bird London Phoenix CC
8 James Dunsbier London Dynamo
9 Henry Gilroy University of Bristol CC
10 Cliff Steele Brixton CC
11 Stephen cavey Catfrod CC
12 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC
13 Matthew Bubear South Downs Bikes
14 Noritz Jobke Private
15 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC
16 Nigel Woodruff Rone CC
17 Ross Bryan Team GMB Active
18 Brian Hennessy Redhill CC
19 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
20 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC
21 Jamie Collins 4t+velo
22 james Flurey Team Darenth
Women
1 Lucy Chillerton East StreetCycles
2 Bella Leach London Phoenix
3 Rebecca Carter Goscombe BSR
4 Rachael Yates London Phoenix
5 Petra Dokusura London Phoenix
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT