UK Youth’s Greg Mansell winner at the Mountbatten Centre Circuit Races on Wednesday in Portsmouth (August 21st)
Slideshow from Andy PowellÂ
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team)
2 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael
3 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team)
4 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT
5 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com
6 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael
7 James Wilson Supernovacycles.co.uk/Schwalbe
8 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com
9 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing
10 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT
11 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk
12 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT
13 Joseph Drane Southdown Velo
14 Toby Neave VC St Raphael
15 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls
16 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls
17 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles
18 Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team)
19 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT
20 Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk
21 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo
22 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC
23 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael
24 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists’ Club
25 David Billings Motivo RT
26 John Hollier Team Tor 2000
Category 3/4
1 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
2 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo
3 Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk
4 Jeremy Lambert JMJ Cycles
5 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC
6 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists’ Club
7 Norman Mellors JMJ Cycles
8 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls
9 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC
10 Jed Webber Andover Whls
11 Rob Sherrin a3crg
12 Daniel Stephens JMJ Cycles
13 Andrew Weighill New Forest CC
14 James Ash JMJ Cycles
15 Matt Cleaver Southdown Velo
16 Alex Harding Andover Whls
17 David Cooper Vectis Roads CC
18 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
19 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC
20 Russell Davies VC St Raphael
21 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
22 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo
23 Peter Moore Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT
24 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo
25 Alex Robinson
26 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael
27 Dave Harding JMJ Cycles
28 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC
29 Tom Myers JMJ Cycles
30 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club
31 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC
32 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists’ Club
33 Thomas Coombs I-Team Cyclists’ Club
34 James Vanieris Southdown Velo
35 Lili McLean Andover Whls
YOUTH
U10 Boys
1 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Jack Grabham
U10 Girls
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U8 Boys
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls
U8 Girls
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Lilly Thompson
U12 Boys
1 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
2 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates
3 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo
4 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC
5 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC
6 Thomas Green Portsmouth North End CC
U12 Girls
1 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)