James Gilfillan fastest in the a3crg August Bank Holiday Open 50 mile time trial in Hampshire on the P885/50 course
Results went pretty much to form with James Gilfillan fastest overall, Lesley Walkling being the fastest woman and …a3crg taking the team prize. Congratulations to them and to all the other prize winners.
Course P885/50 (A3) a BBAR Event |Â At Liss ~ Petersfield Hampshire ~ Monday August 26th 2013
RESULT
1 James Gilfillan VeloRefined Aerosmiths 01:42:09
2 Nik Bowdler Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk 01:44:25
3 Jon Wynn Northover’s Vets Team 01:44:34
4 Sebastian Ader …a3crg 01:46:36
5 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 01:47:12
6 Charlie Mitchell …a3crg 01:48:10
7 Paul Gamlin Avonlea-Treasure RT 01:48:15
8 Greg Parker CC Weymouth 01:49:33
9 Dave Kendall Finsbury Park CC 01:52:14
10 Rick Froud Alton CC 01:52:56
11 Ben Boardman New Forest CC 01:53:31
12 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC 01:53:38
13 Gary Allan G A Cycles 01:54:14
14 Mike Piper Abellio – SFA Racing Team 01:54:21
15= Alan Spurden Andover Wheelers 01:54:34
15= Dominic Chapman Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 01:54:34
17= Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 01:54:37
17= Matt Harris …a3crg 01:54:37
19 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 01:55:17
20 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 01:55:21
21 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 01:55:31
22 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 01:55:38
23 Peter Oliver Fairly United CT 01:55:53
24 Steve Dance Andover Wheelers 01:56:27
25 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 01:57:14
26 Huw Dymond Reading CC 01:57:51
27 Robert Taylor Trisportnews Racing 01:58:02
28 John Glaysher …a3crg 01:58:12
29 Tom Cox Northover’s Vets Team 01:58:13
30 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 01:58:33
31 Martin Grant VC10 01:58:35
32 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC 01:58:41
33 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City 01:58:45
34 Ian Hobley Sy Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon 01:58:49
35 Keith Dorling Bishop Stortford CC 01:59:42
36 Leslie-Anne Walkling VC St Raphael 01:59:44
37 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 01:59:58
38 Barnaby Gray Farnham Triathletes 02:01:10
39 Jon Dudley Sotonia CC 02:02:03
40 Neil Pugh VC10 02:02:07
41 Tom Woollard Northover’s Vets Team 02:02:17
42 Lizzy Brama Brighton Mitre CC 02:03:15
43 Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers 02:03:41
44 Scott Mcardle Cheltenham & County CC 02:03:42
45 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 02:04:31
46 Steve Inglefield St Austell Wheelers 02:04:46
47 James Chapman …a3crg 02:04:53
48 Tom Chapman …a3crg 02:04:58
49 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC 02:05:26
50= Roger Taylor Frome & District Wheelers 02:06:16
50= Tim Day Born to Bike 02:06:16
52 Gary Burley Andover Wheelers 02:06:27
53 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers 02:06:39
54 Katja Rietdorf Team Milton Keynes 02:07:08
55 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 02:08:25
56 David England Crabwood CC 02:08:32
57 Jonathan Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 02:09:32
58 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 02:10:10
59 David Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 02:11:27
60 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers 02:11:33
61 Maurice Joseph Dulwich Paragon CC 02:13:44
62 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 02:15:08
63 Brian Smith North Hampshire RC 02:16:48
64 Simon Waller Kingston Phoenix RC 02:17:12
65 Richard Miller North Bucks RC 02:17:16
66 Peter Wilson Bath CC 02:17:28
67 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 02:18:14
68 Ray Dare Kingston Phoenix RC 02:23:59
69 Dee Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 02:31:51
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)