With a lot of the British teams competing for their Tour of Britain prep, the best placed was Pete Williams of IG Sigma Sport
RESULT
1. Bennett Sam An Post – Chainreaction
2. Steels Stijn Crelan-Euphony
3. Van Goethem Brian Metec
4. Jacobs Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5. Asselman Jesper Metec – Tkh Continental Cyclingteam
6. Calleeuw Joeri Ventilair – Steria
7. Wippert Wouter Team 3m
8. Vermeer Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels
9. Goddaert Kristof Iam Cycling
10. De Backer Bert Team Argos-Shimano
11. Williams Peter Team Ig – Sigma Sport
14. Barry Daniel Node 4 – Giordana Racing
15. Mullen Ryan Team Ig – Sigma Sport
17. Cronshaw Mathew Team Ig – Sigma Sport
18. Handley Richard Rapha Condor Jlt
20. English Felix Rapha Condor Jlt
23. Williamson James Node 4 – Giordana Racing
24. Harper George Team Ig-Sigma Sport
26. Holohan Liam Madison Genesis
27. Lampier Steven Node 4 – Giordana Racing
29. Stephenson Will Rapha Condor Jlt
33. Bibby Ian Madison Genesis
35. Frend Kieran An Post _ Chainreaction
37. Jelfs Dominic Madison Genesis
45. Scully Thomas Team Raleigh
50. Rodger Shem Node 4 – Giordana Racing
51. Hawkins Peter Team Ig – Sigma Sport
52. Cuming Michael Rapha Condor Jlt
54. Townshend Brennan Madison Genesis
62. Van Uden Roman Node 4 – Giordana Racing
65. Downing Dean Madison Genesis
68. House Kristian Rapha Condor Jlt
70. Ghyllebert Pieter An Post – Chainreaction
71. Greenwood Ben Team Ig-Sigma Sport
DNF
Moss James Team Ig – Sigma Sport
Sybrandy Wouter Team Ig – Sigma Sport
Porter Elliott Rapha Condor Jlt
Laverack Edward Rapha Condor Jlt
Carthy Hugh Rapha Condor Jlt
Norris Lachlan Team Raleigh
Northey Michael James Node 4 – Giordana Racing
Pullar Jack Madison Genesis
Peters Alex Madison Genesis
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands