Result: Bossard Wheelers CC Open 10

2013_Knowsley_banner

A ’19’ for James Perkins as he wins the Bossard Wheelers CC 10 Mile Open Time Trial on Saturday on the F15/10

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result

1 James Perkins Team Zenith – Buzz Cycles 19:59
2 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:43
3 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:52
4 Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:02
5 Sam Barker Planet X RT 21:09
6 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road CC 21:26
7 Tony Ball Team Swift 21:33
8 George Fox 45 RC 21:46
9 Chris Rimes Peterborough CC 21:54
10 Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:57
11 Neil Ellison West Drayton MBC 22:00
12 Shaun Vincent Team Zenith – Buzz Cycles 22:01
12 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell 22:01
14 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC 22:05
15 Adrian Cox www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:08
16 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles 22:15
17 Geoff Bunyan Bossard Whs 22:17
18 James Vaughan www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:31
19 Adam Fisher St Ives CC 22:36
20 Kevin Creese Chronos RT 22:38
21 Roberto Luff Bossard Whs 22:41
22 Richard Hutt Lampard RC 22:46
22 Simon Doyle Hitchin Nomads CC 22:46
24 Andrew Smith Team Milton Keynes 22:52
25 Ian Markham Chronos RT 23:01
26 James Goodacre Rapha Condor Cycling Club 23:03
27 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC 23:05
27 Peter Gell Bedfordshire Road CC 23:05
27 Paul Bachini Icknield RC 23:05
30 Simon Fitzhugh 45 RC 23:09
31 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 23:11
31 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles 23:11
31 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 23:11
34 James Gomm Hitchin Nomads CC 23:19
35 John Bourton Bicester Millenium CC 23:29
36 Sean Beard Fenland Clarion CC 23:31
36 Emily Robertson Bedfordshire Road CC 23:31
38 Dave Hulatt St Ives CC 23:33
39 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 23:43
40 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell 23:50
41 David Olney Bedfordshire Road CC 23:51
42 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 24:11
43 Stuart Simmonds Hemel Hempstead CC 24:28
44 David Ledgerton Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:36
45 Kevin Parker Team Cambridge 24:38
46 Michael Webb Hitchin Nomads CC 24:41
47 John Davidson Club Welland Valley CC 25:27
48 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 25:43
49 Paul Dyett Bossard Whs 25:44
50 Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 25:49
50 Rhian Smith Team Milton Keynes 25:49
52 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 25:53
53 Adrian Briers Icknield RC 25:56
54 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 26:04
55 Trevor Parish A5 Rangers CC 26:05
56 Danielle Parker Team Cambridge 26:29
57 Grant Warwick Club Welland Valley CC 26:31
58 John Field Bossard Whs 26:34
59 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 26:44
60 Richard Miller North Bucks RC 26:47
61 Gavin Costick Kings Lynn CC 27:05
62 Bob Brabbins Bishops Stortford CC 27:43
63 Brian Moon Willesden CC 27:49
64 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC 28:55
65 Siobhan Butler West Drayton MBC 29:41
66 Adam Dyett Bossard Whs 31:50

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,