Brit Tate, Levi Moody & James Gullen among the many winners last Sunday at the Scarborough Circuit Races in North Yorkshire
RESULTS
Women
1 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
2 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
3 Racheal Bamford Dirtwheels Cycles
4 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team
5 Katharine Broadbent Durham University Cycling Club
6 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne – Shutt VR
Category 2/3/4Â
1 Levi Moody RST Racing Team
2 Alastair Wareham Team Swift
3 Adam Theaker Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
4 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team
5 Jon Wilkinson BBM Revolution Cycling Club
6 Miles Flather Bridlington Cycling Club
7 Matthew Theaker Fietsen Tempo
8 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls
9 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk
10 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team
E/1/2/3 – Dave Rayner Memorial RR
1 James Gullen Team Hope Factory Racing
2 David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team
3 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD
4 Alex Hopper Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
5 Rob Carter TS Racing Team-Vankru
6 Jake Womersley Team Sportscover
7 Richard Hepworth Node4 – Giordana Racing
8 Ashley Proctor Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
9 Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD
10 Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes .
11 Robert Adlard Velo29-Blackhawk
12 Jacob Scott Team Sportscover
13 Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles
14 Andrew Martin
15 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD
4th Cat Only
1 Daniell Jay-Webster Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Richard Walker
3 David Kirton Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 Harry Brown Scarborough Paragon CC
5 Luke Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club
6 Benjamin Wood All Terrain Cycles
7 Paul Andrews Lancaster CC
8 Nicky Jovanovic All Terrain Cycles
9 Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT
10 Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
YOUTH
U12 Girls
1 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
3 Elena Smith Matlock CC
4 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
5 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
6 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC
8 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls
9 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC
11 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo
12 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs
13 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC
U8 Boys & Girls
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC
2 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Awen Roberts Towy Riders
4 Niall Colquitt Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
5 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club
7 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Alex Beldon Team Swift
9 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC
10 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
11 Kacey Eyeington
U10 Boys & Girls
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
2 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Percy Hampton Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
4 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC
5 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
6 Lewis Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC
7 Jonty Bregazzi Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
8 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
10 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee
11 Matthew Cooil Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
12 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC
13 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs
14 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
15 Libby Smith Matlock CC
16 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC
17 Herbert Antcliff
18 Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC
19 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
20 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
U12 Boys
1 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club
2 Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
4 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy
5 Owain Roberts Towy Riders
6 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club
7 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize
8 Samuel Watson
9 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Reuben Orr Matlock CC
11 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC
12 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo
13 George Southby East Bradford CC
14 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team
15 Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles
16 Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls
17 George Sloan VC Jubilee
18 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
19 Connor Eyeington
20 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy
U14 Boys
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
5 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC
6 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad
7 Cameron Orr Matlock CC
8 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
9 William Turnbull Marton Race Team
9 William Turnbull Marton Race Team
10 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC
11 Jake Stewart Solihull CC
12 Conor Davies Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
13 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
14 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls
15 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
16 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC
18 Will King East Bradford CC
19 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram R
20 Theo Modell East London Vélo
U14 Girls
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC
4 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes
5 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club
6 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC
7 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Whls
8 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club
9 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF
10 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
11 Eleanor Davies Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
12 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq
13 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC
14 Mia Richardson Clifton CC
15 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol
16 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC
17 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls
18 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
19 Jessica Watts Marton Race Team
U16 Girls
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers
4 Elizabeth Holden Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
5 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq
6 Abigail Dentus Team De ver
7 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports
8 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers
9 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Whls
10 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Whls CC
11 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
12 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC
13 Lucy Harper Welwyn Whls CC
14 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team
15 Phoebe Ferguson Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
16 Paige Milward Squadra Donne – Shutt VR
U16 Boys – Lewis Barry Memorial Race
1 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram R
3 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC
4 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize
5 Alexander Foster Motivo RT
6 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC
7 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40
8 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes
9 Matthew Bostock Team Royal London 360 Isle Of
10 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC
11 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles
12 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team
13 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC
14 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
15 Luke Morgan CC Luton
16 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team
17 William Gascoyne Matlock CC
18 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
19 Robert Scott East Bradford CC
20 Joey Walker RST Racing Team
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique