1-2 for GB as Tao Geoghegan-Hart wins all the GC classifications whilst Scott Davies is second overall in the 39th Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana (2.1J)
RESULTS
Stage 1
1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Gbr) 2:24:10
2 FABBRO Matteo 0:05
3 VELASCO Simone
4 CIANETTI Nicholas 0:07
5 DAVIES Scott (Gbr)
13 BURTON Germain (Gbr)0:26
66 LAWLESS Christopher (Gbr)
72 MATTHEW Gibson (Gbr)1:52
DNF CULLAIGH Gabriel (Gbr)
Stage 2
1 SVENDGAARD Michael 2:27:31
2 PESSOTTO Yuri
3 VELASCO Simone
4 BARTOLINI Francesco
5 STRAKHOV Dmitry
17 LAWLESS Christopher (Gbr)
18 BURTON Germain (Gbr)
32 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Gbr)
55 DAVIES Scott (Gbr)
66 MATTHEW Gibson (Gbr)
Stage 3
1 POWER Robert 2:54:44
2 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Gbr)
3 GHEBREMARIAN Admanon Zenmichael 0:12
4 DAVIES Scott 0:15Â (Gbr)
62 BURTON Germain (Gbr)Â 3:54
98 MATTHEW Gibson (Gbr)Â 7:13
102 LAWLESS Christopher (Gbr)
Stage 4
1 PEDERSEN Mads 2:24:52
2 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Gbr)Â 0:07
3 POWER Robert
5 DAVIES Scott (Gbr)Â 0:09
91 BURTON Germain (Gbr)Â @9.23
92 LAWLESS Christopher (Gbr)
93 MATTHEW Gibson (Gbr)
Final Overall
1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Gbr) 10:11:02
2 DAVIES Scott (Gbr) 00:46
3 POWER Robert 01:04
65 BURTON Germain (Gbr) 13:58
90 MATTHEW Gibson (Gbr) 18:43
92 LAWLESS Christopher (Gbr) 18:48
POINTS
1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Gbr) 39
2 POWER Robert 25
3 VELASCO Simone 24
4 DAVIES Scott (Gbr) 20
MOUNTAINS
1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao 21
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands