Danny Axford fastest in the Didcot Phoenix CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday
RESULT
1. Danny Axford Arctic-SRAM RT 52:51
2. Mark Jones www.drag2zero.com 53:49
3. Steve Wright VC 10 55:54
4. Tony Ball Team Swift 56:54
5. Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles.com 57:48
6. Steve Mead Didcot Phoenix CC 58:07
7. Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 58:14
8. Neil Ashcroft Didcot Phoenix CC 58:22
9. Allan Simmonds VC 10 58:40
10. Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 58:58
11. Chris Edginton Fairly United CT 59:32
12. David Newman Westerley Cycling Club 1 00:23
13. Pete Tantrum Didcot Phoenix CC 1 00:27
14. Richard Keefe Army Cycling Union 1 00:29
15. Neil Pugh VC 10 1 00:44
16. Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South CC 1 01:30
17. John Francis High Wycombe CC 1 01:33
18. Iain Kent Didcot Phoenix CC 1 01:51
19. Ian Hillsdon Didcot Phoenix CC 1 02:23
20. Stephen Parfitt Oxonian CC 1 03:58
21. Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 1 04:48
22. John Woodburn VC Meudon 1 04:51
23. Christopher Morris Bath Road Club 1 05:01
24. Stephen Haynes Banbury Star CC 1 05:23
25. Mandy Hibberd (W) North Hampshire RC 1 05:35
26. Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC 1 06:23
27. Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo 1 07:44
28. Richard Miller North Bucks RC 1 09:52
29. John Howell Corinium CC 1 12:30
30. Rosslyn Young (W) Serpentine Running Club 1 28:07
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)