Sean Frost of Yeovil CC wins Bath Road Club’s category 3/4 road race on Sunday (8th Sep) in Wiltshire
RESULT
1 Sean Frost Yeovil CC
2 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force CC
3 George Fowler 1st Chard Whls
4 Tom Jones Team Tor 2000
5 Ryan Vale Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
6 Aaron Collins Swindon RC
7 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael
8 Oliver Broadway Cheltenham & County CC
9 Charlie Revell Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
10 Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot
11 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo
12 Unsighted Blue
13 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC
14 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
15 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
16 Blair Morgan Team Tor 2000
17 Kevin Baker Andover Whls
18 Noah Godman Severn RC
19 Iain Cade Cadence RT
20 Matthew Cooper Swindon RC
21 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col…
22 Charley Bradley-Veilands Team Diabetes UK
23 Trevor Deeble Hastings & St Leonards CC
24 David Rutty VC Bristol – Webbs of Warmley …
25 Steven Green Bristol South CC
26 Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club
27 David Janes Westbury Wheelers
28 Greg Lancaster VC Bristol – Webbs of Warmley …
29 Hywel Stredwick Bynea CC
30 Luke Nolan Westbury Wheelers
31 Michael Young Velo Club Walcot
32 David Osborne Bristol RC
33 Rhys Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
34 Zach Minto Cardiff Ajax CC
35 Clive Bowditch Yeovil CC
36 Paul Ransome Velo Club Walcot
37 Giles Prentice Velo Club Walcot
38 Richard Norris Yeovil CC
39 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
40 Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele…
41 Kieran Murphy VC Bristol – Webbs of Warmley …
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands