Result/Photos: 3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross

2013_Sept-Oct_Vanilla_BannerV3R1

Rob Jebb of Hope Factory Racing wins his 10th 3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross on Sunday (Sept 29). Ian Taylor 2nd & Dave Collins 3rd.

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

PHOTOS FROM RAY STUART

Result

1st Rob Jebb Hope Factory Racing 03:05:14
2nd Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 03:12:39
3rd Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing 03:14:05
4th Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 03:18:06
5th Ryan Henry East Midlands Consortium 03:18:18
6th Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 03:21:03
7th Carl Sturgeon East Midlands Consortium 03:21:19
8th Ben Bardsley Cyclewise 03:21:48
9th Lewis Craven Wheelbase 03:21:57
10th Simon Rodgers Halifax 03:22:36
11th Tom Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers 03:23:36
12th Steve Halsall Velo Club Moulin 03:24:45
13th Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC 03:24:59
14th Simon Richardson Barrow Gurney CC 03:27:50
15th Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 03:28:10
16th Dan Whitehead Bike Station Ballater 03:28:12
17th Bob Addey Otley 03:29:51
18th Stefan Macina Team JD Cycles Ilkley 03:29:52
19th David Mirfield Ride On 03:29:57
20th Christopher Metcalfe Charge Bikes 03:31:01
21st Scot Easter Felt Colbornes – Hargroves 03:31:24
22nd John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport 03:31:25
23rd Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakersbikes.com 03:32:05
24th Richard Knowles Here Come The Belgians 03:32:09
25th Stuart Pryce Strada Sport 03:32:14
26th Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT 03:32:40
27th Greg Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC 03:34:52
28th Richard Bellamy Ashfield Road Club 03:35:08
29th Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC 03:35:18
30th Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 03:35:53
31st Phil Davies Cyclewise 03:35:59
32nd Ian Holmes Crosstrax 03:36:18
33rd Matthew Fretwell Escape Bike Shop 03:36:42
34th James Furniss Zepnat Cycles 03:36:44
35th Oliver Cox East Midlands Consortium 03:36:47
36th Geoff Beetham East Midlands Consortium 03:37:00
37th John Hick Holmfirth 03:38:24
38th Simon Harding Macclesfield Wheelers 03:38:43
39th Peter Wilbraham Team Elite 03:40:47
40th Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion 03:40:49
41st Pete Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 03:41:17
42nd Phil Simcock Team JMC 03:42:27
43rd James Thompson Langsett RT 03:43:08
44th Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles 03:44:00
45th Mick Style Manchester Wheelers 03:44:02
46th Colin Moses Crosstrax 03:44:20
47th Mike Wardle Biketreks Ambleside 03:45:21
48th Kevin Folan Scapegoat Hill 03:46:14
49th Richard McDonald Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpelliers 03:46:53
50th Steve Young Lindale 03:47:14

Veteran 40: Ian Taylor
Veteran 50: Mark Ferguson

Under 23: Robert Watson

Women
1 Delia Beddis, ViCiOUS Velo
2 Isla Rowntree, Islabikes
3 Verity Appleyard, Brotherton Cycles

Vet 40 woman: Isla Rowntree ,Islabikes

Full result here

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,