Results of the British riders in the Road Races at the World Championships in Italy 2013- 7th for Scott Davies in Junior Mens
VIDEO REPORTS FROM GCN
The UCI Presidential Elections, the Under 23 Road Race and the Junior Women’s Road Race featured on Day 5 of the UCI Road Worlds.
RESULTS
Women
1 VOS Marianne Rabobank-Liv Giant 3:44:00
2 JOHANSSON Emma Orica – AIS 0:15
3 RATTO Rossella Hitec Products UCK
4 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:33
5 STEVENS Evelyn Team Specialized- Lululemon 0:46
6 VILLUMSEN Linda Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 110 0:50
7 GUDERZO Tatiana MCipollini-Giordana 0:52
8 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Hitec Products UCK
9 CROMWELL Tiffany Orica – AIS 1:40
10 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCipollini-Giordana
19 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team 5:28
Under 23 Men
1 MOHORIC Matej Sava 4:20:18
2 MEINTJES Louis Team MTN Qhubeka 0:03
3 ENGER Sondre Holst Team Plussbank 0:13
4 EWAN Caleb
5 SKUJIņš Toms Rietumu – Delfin
6 VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7 VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Development Team
8 HERKLOTZ Silvio Team Stölting
9 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx -Ihned
10 KONRAD Patrick Etixx -Ihned
17 YATES Simon
19 YATES Adam
Junior Women
1 DIDERIKSEN Amalie 2:32:23
2 IAKOVENKO Anastasia
3 DEMYDOVA Olena 0:03
4 MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia 0:18
5 JANKAUSKAITE Milda 0:34
6 MEDVEDOVA Tereza
7 ERAUD Séverine
8 MANLY Alexandra
9 CATLIN Kelly
10 KOREVAAR Jeanne
20 HAYWARD Bethany
25 CHRISTIAN Anna 1:59
Junior Men
1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 3:33:14
2 PEDERSEN Mads 0:03
3 ILTJAN Nikaj
4 OWEN Logan
5 ROTA Lorenzo
6 ERIKSSON Lucas
7 DAVIES Scott
8 NYCH Artem
9 SHEMYAKIN Sergey
10 BRKIC Benjamin
115 GIBSON Matthew 13:17
117 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director