Robby Krygsman fastest in the West Pennine Road Club Autumn 10 mile time trial (L101) on Saturday 28th September
PRIZE WINNERS
INDIVIDUAL WINNERS
1st R.Krygsman Team Swift 20.51
2nd W.Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk 20.53
3rd I.Cox North Lancs.R.C. 21.30
4th P.Taylor North Lancs R.C., 21.58
5th M.Isherwood Team Swift 22.00
6th D.Isherwood Team Swift 22.03
CATEGORY AWARDS
Vet 40 D.Turner Cleveleys R.C. 22.08
Vet 50 R.Richardson Teesdale C.R.C. 22.41
Vet 60 T.Farrell WestmeadTeam88 23.24
Vet 70 J.Johnstone Icaris Racing 24.44
Vet 80 C.Wynne Stretford Whls. 30.39
Lady Jnr. A.Capstick North Lancs R.C. 28.12
Lady T.Taylor Preston C.C. 25.54
Junior N.Cooper Rossendale R.C 24.21
TEAM AWARD
1st R.Krygsman Team Swift 20.51
2nd M.Isherwood Team Swift 22.00
3rd D.Isherwood Team Swift 22.03
Result
1 Robby Krygsman Team Swift 20.51
2 Warren Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk 20.53
3 Ian Cox North Lancs.R.C. 21.3
4 Paul Taylor North Lancs R.C. 21.58
5 Marc Isherwood Team Swift 22
6 Dave Isherwood Team Swift 22.03
7 David Turner Cleveleys R.C. 22.08
8 Matt Stell Ribble Valley C.R.C. 22.15
9 Jason Rees-Hughes Anfield B.C. 22.16
10 Greg Plummer Lancs Fire Racing 22.21
11 Graham Thompson Anfield B.C. 22.35
12 Russ Richardson Teesdale C.R.C. 22.41
13 Mark Haydock North Lancs. R.C. 22.59
14 Andy Smith West Pennine R.C. 23.19
15 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 23.24
16 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers 23.34
17 Paul Ray Ribble Valley C.R.C. 23.38
18 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers 23.49
19 Paul Warrener Rossendale R.C. 23.54
20 Paul Jaffrey Weaver Valley C.C. 24
21 Kev Shand West Pennine R.C. 24.02
22 William Campbell Weaver Valley C.R.C. 24.1
23 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale R.C. 24.21
24 Noel Healey West Pennine R.C. 24.3
25 Barry Teal Ribble Valley C.R.C. 24.37
26= Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C.R.C. 24.42
26= Dave Cherry Border City Wheelers 24.42
28 Jocky Johnstone Icaris Racing 24.44
29 Paul Szpunar Lancs R.C. 24.48
30 Matthew James Rossendale R.C. 25.15
31 Andrew Russell Rossendale R.C. 25.22
32 Denis Thompson West Pennine R.C. 25.34
33 Theresa Taylor Preston C.C. 25.54
34 Dave Shorrock Cleveleys R.C. 26.06
35 Christopher Thomas Rossendale R.C. 26.18
36 Anthony Yates St.Helens C.R.C. 26.54
37 Craig Howarth Rossendale R.C. 27
38= Tom Thirsk Stretford Wheelers 27.59
38= Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers 27.59
40 Alice Capstick North lancs R.C. 28.12
41 George Skinner Royal Albert C.C. 28.38
42 Peter Knott Ribble Valley C.R.C. 29.22
43 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers 30.39
44 Derek Black Wigan Wheelers 32.5
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique