James Davey of Mid Devon CC tops in round 4 of the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Dartmouth on the weekend
RESULTS
Senior/J/V/W
1 James Davey Mid Devon CC
2 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT
3 James Bovey Mid Devon CC
4 Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com
5 Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com
6 Robin Delve
7 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC
8 Ben Farrer Certini
9 Marcus Durant
10 John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams
11 Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers
12 Brendan Murphy Mondraker UK
13 Charles Hough
14 Alan Vicary Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
15 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers
16 Graham Roberts Tavistock Wheeler Road CC
17 Miles Earl Rutrainingtoday CC
18 Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers
19 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
20 John Morse VC Velocake
21 Matthew Thorne
22 Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
23 Tom Evans
24 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling
25 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders
26 Chris Mabey Tavistock Wheeler Road CC
27 Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls
29 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed
30 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk
31 Neil Ayres Alltrax Cycling Club
32 John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers
33 William Amery Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com
34 Daniel Young Alltrax Cycling Club
35 Angela Pike Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com
36 Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
37 Ian Warren VC Velocake
38 Jonathan Hinds 1st Chard Whls
39 Andrew Crane
40 Chris Slough
41 Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls
42 Nathan Christy
43 Jamie Right
44 Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC
45 Nigel Dalton Cycle Sport South Hams
46 Jonathan Gilham
47 Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling
48 Tex Lord
49 Paul Melling
50 Liz Tier Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/
51 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling
52 Jody George
53 Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC
54 Josh Priest
55 Jeff Ince
56 Chris Elman
Veterans 40-49
1 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT
2 James Bovey Mid Devon CC
3 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC
4 Marcus Durant
5 Brendan Murphy Mondraker UK
6 Alan Vicary Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
7 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers
8 Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers
9 Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
10 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders
Veterans 50+
1 Robin Delve
2 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling
3 David Hamilton Hammer Sports
4 Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling
Womens
1 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed
2 Angela Pike Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com
3 Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC
4 Liz Tier Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/
5 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling
6 Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC
Juniors
1 Charles Hough
2 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
3 Matthew Thorne
4 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk
Youths
1 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC
2 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls
3 Elliot Gibbons Cycle Sport Dynamo
4 Evie Lane
5 Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC
6 Charlotte Budgen Cycle Sport South Hams
Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC
U12
1 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC
1 Ben Goldsmith Cycle Sport South Hams
1 Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams
2 Thomas Bateson Cycle Sport South Hams
2 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls
2 Max Taylor
3 Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC
3 Felix Faun
3 Charlie Tier
4 Ellyatt Mahn Cycle Sport South Hams
4 William Penny
4 Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams
5 Thomas George
5 Sam Goldsmith Cycle Sport South Hams
5 Toby Peters One and All Cycling
6 Kyle Dickens Mid Devon CC
6 Piers Mahn Cycle Sport South Hams
6 Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams
7 Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls
7 Oliver Jones
8 Elliot Ely
8 Ruby Faun
8 Thomas Ridalls
9 Edward Ayres
9 William Ridalls
9 Carlito Rodrigues Cycle Sport South Hams
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique