Chris Limberger of Mercia CC fastest in the South Pennine RC Crich Memorial Stand Hill Climb
PHOTO ALBUM BY RAY STUART
RESULT
1. Chris Limberger Mercia CC 1.22.1
2. Adam Kenway Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 1.31.8
3. James Allen Club Langsett Cycles RT 1.34.8
4. Elliott Harrison South Pennine Road Club 1.39.7
5. Stephen Price Derby Mercury 1.44.9
6. Owain Lovell Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 1.46.2
7. Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 1.47.4
8. Peter Millhouse Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 1.50.3
9. Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion 1.50.8
10. Fred Maier Alba Rosa CC 1.51.3
11. Dave Archer Bolsover & District CC 1.52.3
12. Chris Green Matlock CC 1.52.4
13. Lucas Manning Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 1.52.5
14. Chris Storer South Pennine Road Club 1.52.6
15. Jacob Manning Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 1.54.1
16. Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion 1.54.9
17. Stefan Rick Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 1.56.1
18. Arthur Green Matlock CC 1.56.3
19. Stewart Gregory Nottingham Clarion CC 1.59.9
20. Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury JUV 2.00.1
21. Alex Deck RST—TRIGON 2.01.3
22. Nathaniel Manning Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 2.04.5
23. Peter Colledge Matlock CC 2.05.4
24. Daniel Gee Ashfield Road Club 2.07.4
25. Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury 2.07.6
26. Ben Hawkins Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 2.08.3
27. Chris Sharp Matlock CC 2.08.3
28. Patrick Murphy Bolsover & District CC S 2.08.8
29. Dan Williams Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 2.08.9
30. Neil Beasley Beeston Road Club 2.10.2
31. John Manning Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 2.11.1
32. Andrew Auld Matlock CC 2.11.7
33. Peter Fletcher Ashfield Road Club 2.15.6
34. Luke Merrony Derby Mercury 2.21.8
35. William Hall Ashfield Road Club 2.24.9
36. Simon Cresswell Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 2.28.3
37. James Scott Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk 2.28.4
38. Mark Plowright Beeston Road Club 2.29.7
39. Jeff Bowler South Pennine Road Club V 2.29.9
40. Sarah Naylor Ashfield Road Club W 2.33.2
41. Joshua Scales Derby Mercury JUV 2.38.6
42. Makhar Dhinsa South Pennine Road Club V 2.38.9
43. Mark Wilde Notts Clarion CC V 2.51.5
44. Graham Rick Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk V 2.54.1
45. Ana Gill Heanor Clarion W 2.54.9
46. Sarah Fullaway Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk W 2.55.5
47. Colin Harrison South Pennine Road Club V 3.21.7
48. Caroline Rick Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.ukW 3.24.1
49. Charlotte Manning Team Zenith Buzzcycles.co.uk W 4.25.6
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch