Nicholas Barnes winner of round 3 of the Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League at Quibell Park Stadium in Scunthorpe
RESULTS
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women
1 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Cl…
2 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
3 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Cl…
4 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing
5 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team
6 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT
7 Dave Allen Alford Whls
8 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles
9 Ed Neilson Active/CPCycles RT
10 Mark Preston VC Lincoln
11 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
12 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull)
13 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks
14 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
15 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley
16 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC
17 Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC
18 Louis Crest
19 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles
20 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln
21 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
22 Sarah Kennedy Squadra Donne – Shutt VR
23 Ryan Thomas
24 David Kennedy Hull and East Riding RC
25 Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC
26 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln
27 Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles
28 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC
29 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers
30 Chris Spavin
31 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC
32 Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing
33 Ville Titola
34 Paul Jones
35 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles
36 Andy Stewart
37 Matthew Riess
38 Mark Clements Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra…
39 T Middleton
40 Simon Burgess
41 Martin Field Scunthorpe RC
42 Gary Woods Alford Whls
BY CATEGORY
Juniors
1 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Cl…
2 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing
Women
1 Sarah Kennedy Squadra Donne – Shutt VR
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles
Vet 40-49
1 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team
2 Mark Preston VC Lincoln
3 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull)
4 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley
5 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles
Vet 50+
1 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
2 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC
3 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln
4 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC
5 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)