Benjamin Davis & Claire Greenfield of Bristol RC make it a double win for the club in the Bristol South CC Hill Climb
RESULT
1 Benjamin Davis Bristol RC 0:07:33.6 1st fastest
2 Liam Glen Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD 0:07:37.3 2nd fastest
3 Paul Jones Bristol South CC 0:07:47.4 3rd fastest + team
4 James Dobbin Arctic-SRAM RT 0:07:48.6 4th fastest
5 Richard Cartland Team Echelon – Rotor 0:08:04.8 5th fastest
6 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT 0:08:11.8 1st V40-49
7 Nicholas Creed Somer Valley CC 0:08:15.5
8 James Cartridge Cadence RT 0:08:15.8
9 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 0:08:22.1
10 David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea/Treasure RT 0:08:25.2
11 Bruce Kerridge Bristol South CC 0:08:28.8 Team
12 Graham Collins Minehead CC 0:08:29.6
13 William Barr Univeristy of Bristol Cycling Club 0:08:32.6
14 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC 0:08:36.2 Team
15 Gordon Markus Severn RC 0:08:39.0
16 Robert Borek Bristol South CC 0:08:39.6
17 Tim Summerhayes Weston Wheelers CC 0:08:43.0
18 Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC 0:08:46.2 1st Junior
19 David Kiddell Cavalier CC 0:08:46.9
20 Michael Clark Bristol South CC 0:08:47.0
21 Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot 0:08:48.8
22 Tom Ilett Bristol South CC 0:08:51.0
23 James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Club 0:08:51.4
24 David Bolton Bristol South CC 0:08:53.9
25 William Bourne Univeristy of Bristol Cycling Club 0:08:54.0
26 Steven Cottington Cadence RT 0:08:56.5 1st V50-59
27 Edward Trotman Bristol South CC 0:08:57.2
28 Ryan Witchell Welwyn Whs 0:08:57.5
29 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC 0:08:59.4
30 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 0:09:00.2
31 Rob Edgell Performance Cycles 0:09:02.7
32 Chris Adams Bristol South CC 0:09:03.7
33 George Jones Clevedon & Dist RC 0:09:06.8 1st Youth
34 Leigh Pinchen Northovers VT / Rudy Project 0:09:07.8
35 Neil Smith Bristol South CC 0:09:10.9
36 Daniel Alford Bristol South CC 0:09:11.2
37 Graham Gordon Bristol South CC 0:09:11.5
38 Tim Jay Somer Valley CC 0:09:12.9
39 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 0:09:13.6
40 Adrian Bult Avonlea-Treasure RT 0:09:16.9
41 Steven Green Bristol South CC 0:09:17.3
42 Marc Allen Swindon RC / Brunel Scaffolding / Hargroves Cycles 0:09:17.8
43 Theo Flack Univeristy of Bristol Cycling Club 0:09:18.3
44 David Janes Westbury Whs 0:09:19.6
45 David Summers Bath CC 0:09:23.9
46 Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC 0:09:25.0
47 Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC 0:09:26.3
48 James Cooke Bristol South CC 0:09:28.9
49 Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC 0:09:30.0
50 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0:09:31.2
51 Tom Mowbray Univeristy of Bristol Cycling Club 0:09:36.0
52 David Swainsbury Bristol South CC 0:09:39.1
53 Oliver Taylor Mendip Cycling Club 0:09:41.0
54 Ewan Johnston Bristol South CC 0:09:41.5
55 David Sleigh Clevedon & Dist RC 0:09:42.8
56 Andrew Legge Bristol South CC 0:09:42.9
57 Mark Hudson Bristol South CC 0:09:44.2
58 George Smith Westbury Whs 0:09:49.4
59 Malcom Chave Okehampton CC 0:09:52.0
60 Christopher Stroud Las Vegas Institute of Sport 0:09:54.4
61 Nick Frost Avonlea/Treasure RT 0:09:55.1
62 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 0:10:04.2 1st V60+
63 Stephen Clarke Bristol South CC 0:10:07.4
64 Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC 0:10:07.8
65 Tom Woodward Avonlea/Treasure RT 0:10:11.7
66 Phil Darby Bristol South CC 0:10:14.5
67 Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South CC 0:10:18.1
68 Jonathan York Somer Valley CC 0:10:19.1
69 Daniel Beaves Avonlea-Treasure RT 0:10:19.4
70 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 0:10:19.7
71 Steve Macdonald Bristol South CC 0:10:26.8
72 Jonathan York Bristol South CC 0:10:29.3
73 Claire Greenfield Bristol South CC 0:10:32.3 1st Lady
74 Mike Lim Bristol South CC 0:10:33.2
75 Alan Cooper Avonlea-Treasure RT 0:10:51.4
76 Peter Kemmery Velo Club Walcot 0:10:56.1
77 Richard Turpin Wellington Wheelers 0:10:58.2
78 James Kempe Bristol South CC 0:11:01.7
79 Peter Greenfield Bristol South CC 0:11:04.3
80 Robert Latchem Somer Valley CC 0:11:09.4
81 Thomas Woollard Northover Vets Team 0:11:22.6
82 Harriet Simpole-Clarke Univeristy of Bristol Cycling Club 0:11:23.0
83 Russell Boon Avonlea-Treasure RT 0:11:24.6
84 Dave Francis Sid Valley CC 0:11:27.5
85 Christina Gyles Bristol South CC 0:11:41.3
86 Madeleine Iafrate Univeristy of Bristol Cycling Club 0:11:45.8
87 David Braidley Bristol South CC 0:12:07.7
88 Toby Isaacs Bristol South CC 0:12:21.5
89 Simon Penny Bristol South CC 0:12:24.5
90 Edric Hobbs Mendip Velo 0:12:32.9
91 Augustu DaSilva Avonlea/Treasure RT 0:12:43.3
92 Gareth Baines Bristol South CC 0:12:47.6
93 Joanna Knight Bristol South CC 0:12:52.0
94 Nigel Plant Mendip Cycling Club 0:12:53.4
95 Karen Spiteri Bristol RC 0:13:06.4
96 Ellie Hine Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0:13:07.5
97 Holly Camm SE Velo 0:14:25.6
98 Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0:15:03.9 Lantern Rouge
99 Luke Smith Bristol South CC 0:15:28.4 late start 4.30
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)