Neil Ellison winner of the main race at Round 4 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League at Abingdon, Oxfordshire on Sunday
RESULTS
SENIOR
1 Neil Ellison WDMBC
2 Paul Lloyd rides on air
3 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
4 Joe Hickerton
5 Sean Downey WDMBC
6 Roger Prior Zappi’s Cycling Club
7 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit
9 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
10 Ben Hall Bristol cx
11 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC
13 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force
14 Tim Jones Zappi’s Cycling Club
15 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
16 Joel Farrow Team Trisports
17 Chris Clayton
18 Douglas Woollett
19 Brodie Gardias Ystwyth Cycling Club
20 James Hards None
21 Joe Walsh Zappi’s Cycling Club
22 Steve Townsend Aylesbury cc
23 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC
24 Sandy Legge Zappi’s Cycling Club
25 Gavin Targonski None 23
26 David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes
27 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers
28 Matthew Walsh Zappi’s Cycling Club
29 Simon White Maybush
30 Saulius Vizbaras
31 Steve merrcat
32 Andy Hazlewood Maybush
Women-Vet-Junior 2013
1 Lewis King Beeline Vet 40-49
2 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Junior
3 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Vet 40-49
4 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Vet 40-49
5 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Junior
6 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Vet 40-49
7 Dave Wadsworth Beeline Vet 40-49
8 Merce Pacios None Women
9 Henry Dawson Prestige Junior
10 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Junior
11 Paul Douglas Lovelo Cycles Vet 40-49
12 Simon Tottle Festival RC Vet 50+
13 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC
14 Duncan Mellish Zappi’s Cycling Club Vet 40-49
15 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Vet 50+
16 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Vet 50+
17 Andrew Martin LBRCC-Solgar Vet 40-49
18 Dave Spragg Kingston Whls CC Vet 40-49
19 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Vet 40-49
20 Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Vet 40-49
21 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Vet 40-49
22 Bryan Holland North Road CC Vet 40-49
23 Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Vet 50+
24 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 40-49
25 Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Vet 40-49
26 Steve Reed Didcot Phoenix Vet 40-49
27 Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Vet 50+
28 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Vet 40-49
29 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Vet 40-49
30 Neil Morris Didcot Vet 40-49
31 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Vet 40-49
32 Keith Perry Team Trisports Vet 50+
33 Daniel Clemens VC10 Vet 50+
34 Clare Leaver Zappi’s Ladies Team Women
35 David Kiely North Road CC Vet 40-49
36 Solveig Findley Twickenham CC Women
37 Steven Edwards Welwyn Whls CC Vet 40-49
38 Mark Bell None Vet 40-49
39 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Women
40 Chris Pinnell Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 40-49
41 Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Women
42 Michael Clark Team Trisports Vet 40-49
43 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
44 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Women
45 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Women
46 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers Vet 50+
47 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Vet 40-49
48 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Women
49 Rachel Morrissey None Women
50 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Vet 40-49
51 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Women
52 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Women
53 Gareth Batson High Wycombe Vet 40-49
54 Steve Moales Trisports Vet 40-49
55 Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Vet 50+
56 Sasha Quarrinton Zappis Junior
57 Tracy Best None Women
58 Barry Thompson None Vet 40-49
59 Jake Rillie Oxonian Junior
60 Mitchel Randall Icknield Road Club Vet 40-49
61 Katie Edwards None Women
62 Paul Coyne None Vet 40-49
63 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Women
64 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Women
65 Caroline Hawley None Women
66 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Women
67 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Women
68 Martin Dawson Kingston Whls CC Vet 50+
69 Siobhan Butler WDMBC Women
YOUTH
1 Anthony Anderson La Fuga – Sigma Sport
2 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes U16M
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC
5 Charlie Quarterman Zappi’s Cycling Club
6 Emily Wadsworth Beeline U16F
7 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes
8 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes
10 Thomas Timberlake None U14M
11 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT U14M
12 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Whls CC U14M
13 Sam Taylor Zappi’s Cycling Club
14 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes U14M
15 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT
16 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers U14M
17 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes U14M
18 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers U16F
19 Tom Couzen Bicester Millennium CC U14M
20 William Annells Didcot Pheonix
21 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
22 Nic Day Team Milton Keynes U14M
23 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC U14M
24 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes U14M
25 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes U14M
26 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers U16F
27 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers U14F
28 Evan Carter Team Milton Keynes U16M
29 Matt Thornton Oxonian CC U14M
30 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes U16F
31 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC U16M
32 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC U14M
33 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes U16F
34 Chris Wilkins Team Milton Keynes
35 Abigail Kiely Welwyn Whls CC U14F
36 Elsa Kristiansen Hillingdon Slipstreamers
UNDER 12
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Whls CC
2 Anna Wadsworth Beeline U12F
3 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline U12F
4 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes
5 Ike Taylor Zappi’s Cycling Club
6 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT U12F
7 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
8 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
9 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12F
10 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes U12F
11 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 Millie Ccuzen Bicester Millennium CC U12F
13 Boston Sorensen None
14 Jack Southfield None
15 Alex Wilkins Team Milton Keynes
16 Edward Jolliffe None
17 Jenny Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT U12F
18 Oliver Thornton Oxonian CC
19 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC
UNDER 10
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Mark Mellish Zappis
3 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
4 Thomas Holdsworth Beeline
5 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Ewan Townsend None
7 Max Ebner Zappis
8 Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC U10F
9 Harry Perman None
10 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10F
11 Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC
12 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC U10F
13 Thomas Passey
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique