Latest results from the Newport City Spring Track League on Tuesday in Wales
RESULTS
C Youth 12 Lap Scratch
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
3 Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club
C Youth 8 lap hare and hounds
1 Kris Caines Yeovil CC
2 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls
3 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club
C Youth 1.5k Dash
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
2 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club
3 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls
C Youth Elimination / Scratch
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
2 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club
3 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
C Youth 20 Lap Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
2 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls
3 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club
C League 12 Lap Scratch
1 Simon Cox NFTO Race Club
2 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
3 Sam Alison
C League 8 Lap Hare and Hounds
1 Simon Cox NFTO Race Club
2 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
3 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
C League 1.5k Dash
1 Simon Cox NFTO Race Club
2 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
3 Sam Alison
C League Elimination
1 Simon Cox NFTO Race Club
2 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
3 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
C League 20 Lap Points
1 Simon Cox NFTO Race Club
2 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
3 Sam Alison
B League 14 Lap Scratch
1 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
2 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
3 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
B League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds
1 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
2 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team
3 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club
B League 2k Dash
1 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
2 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
3 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
B League Elimination
1 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
2 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
3 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
B League 32 Lap Points
1 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
2 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
3 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
A League 16 Lap Scratch
1 Zachery May Metaltek – Knights of Old Raci…
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
3 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
A League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds
1 Zachery May Metaltek – Knights of Old Raci…
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
3 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
A League 2k Dash
1 Zachery May Metaltek – Knights of Old Raci…
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
3 Luke Smith Bristol South CC
A League Elimination
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
2 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club
3 Hefin Evans Towy Riders
A League 40 Lap Points
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
2 Zachery May Metaltek – Knights of Old Raci…
3 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique