Hannah Ormesher & David Vaughan winnerst at round 11 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 11 at Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
RESULTS
Seniors
1 David Vaughan North Road CC
2 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
3 Sean Downey WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
5 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT
6 Mike Wragg Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
7 Jonathan Dennis
8 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club
9 Russell Jones Hackney GT
10 William Linton
11 Joe Hickerton
12 Matt Field
13 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized
14 Chris Clayton
15 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
16 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team
17 Nick Drew
18 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes
19 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
20 Julian Thrasher LBRCC
21 Richard Weltz Team Trisports
22 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC
23 Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club
24 Ben Reidy
25 David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes
26 Matthew Walsh Zappi’s Cycling Club
27 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC
28 Matthew Crees North Road CC
29 Saulius Vizbaras
Women
1 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC
2 Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club
3 Solveig Findley Twickenham CC
4 Christina White Team Milton Keynes
5 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes
7 Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Whls CC
8 Rachel Morrissey
9 Elodie Levis Team Trisports
10 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports
11 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes
12 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club
YOUTH
Under 16/14
1 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Buauna Ball Zappi’s Racing Team
3 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
6 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr…
7 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Thomas Timberlake
10 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC
11 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
12 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes
15 Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers CC
16 Ned O’Regan Cycling Club Hackney
17 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC
18 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
19 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
21 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
22 Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes
23 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC
24 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC
25 Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club
26 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC
27 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC
28 Adam Honnywill Welwyn Wheelers CC
29 Evan Carter Team Milton Keynes
30 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC
31 Nic Day Team Milton Keynes
32 Riley Searle
33 Naomi Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC
34 Simon Edgington Twickenham CC
35 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
36 William Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
37 Eleanor McArdle Welwyn Wheelers CC
38 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC
39 Morgan Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers
40 Evan Quinn
41 Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC
42 Bilal Sadiq
43 Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
44 Hamza Sadiq
Under 12
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
5 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes
6 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC
9 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes
11 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
12 Finlay Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
14 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT
15 Alastair Murray Welwyn Wheelers CC
16 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
17 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
18 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes
19 Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 George Storey
21 Henry Moody
22 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes
24 Luca Giles
25 Louis D’Cruze
26 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC
27 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club
Under 10
1 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
2 Oliver Grout Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT
4 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes
7 Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Grace Dommett Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Miles Valley
12 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes
13 Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 Sam Grout Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Pascal Giret G.S. Henley
16 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
17 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes
18 Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes
19 Eleanor Humphrey Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Mike Watts
21 Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC
22 Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes
23 James Whitaker
24 Lucy Storey
25 Finley Miller
26 Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club
27 Ines Yorke
28 Toby Zygo
29 Georgina Green
30 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club
Juniors
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
3 Tom Sefton Didcot Phoenix CC
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC
5 Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC
Novice Women
1 Christine Anstee
2 Judith Wetherill
3 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC
4 Hollie Smith
5 Emma Emerton Fenland Clarion CC
Novice Men
1 Anthony Collier
2 Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Ant Smith
4 Ian Bentchy
5 Andrew Ludlow
6 Alistair Ryder
7 Clive Trounson
8 Keith Phillips
9 Tom Honnywill
10 Peter Batchelor
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)