Result: North East Cyclo-Cross League

2013_Hargroves_Banner_SpecializedSale_Dec

Adam Martin solos to win round 15 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at Whitby (North Yorkshire)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

Senior/Veteran
1 Adam Martin Knights of Old RT Sen 01:04:02
2 Keith Murray SCOTT-Synchros/Pioneer Sen 01:06:29
3 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Sen 01:07:47
4 James Alder Velo 29 Sen 01:08:12
5 Craig Anderson Achieve-Skinnergate R Sen 01:08:33
6 Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Sen 01:10:49
7 Simon Forster TWF&R Sen 01:11:33
8 Thomas Ramsay Crostrax Sen 01:11:38
9 William Brown Velo29-Blackhawk Sen 01:04:41
10 Clive Upton Hambleton RC Sen 01:05:23
11 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Sen 01:08:06
12 Gav Slack Beacon Wheelers Sen 01:08:40
13 Peter Hook Cyclescene Sen 01:08:42
14 Dan Small Hamsterly MTB Racing Sen 01:08:43
15 Richard Cowling Blackhawk Bikes Sen 01:10:01
16 Carl Barne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Sen 01:10:10
17 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Sen 01:10:47
18 Adam Ward Unattached Sen 01:13:15
19 Henry Aarvold Unattached Sen 01:13:22
20 Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Sen 01:04:04
21 David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Sen 01:06:25
22 Jason Shipton Marton RT Sen 01:06:28
23 Kevin Ball Unattached Sen 01:13:35
24 Jamie Rose Unattached Sen 01:04:13
25 Lance Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Sen 01:07:19

Veteran/Women
1 Antony Glover Derwentside CC MV40 00:44:12
2 Dave Hopper Derwentside CC MV40 00:44:45
3 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC Jun 00:44:50
4 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Jun 00:45:40
5 Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers MV40 00:46:01
6 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC MV40 00:46:25
7 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK MV40 00:46:44
8 John Mein Derwentside CC MV40 00:48:25
9 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC MV40 00:49:12
10 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria MV40 00:49:34
11 Keith Ashbridge VC Cumbria MV40 00:49:35
12 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks CC MV40 00:50:42
13 Ray Honour MTS Cycle Sport MV40 00:51:05
14 Mick Aspey Northumbria Pol CC MV40 00:51:19
15 Andy Moss Adept Precision RT MV50 00:51:25
16 Jon Bardgett Beacon Wheelers MV50 00:51:53
17 Matthew Enticknap Marton Race Team MV40 00:52:09
18 Andrew May Stockton Whs CC MV40 00:52:11
19 Paul Whitehill Houghton CC MV40 00:52:51
20 Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport MV50 00:44:17
21 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC MV50 00:44:21
22 Jason Hurt Stockton Whs CC MV40 00:44:36
23 John Gilling unattached MV50 00:45:39
24 David Kent Whitby Wheelers MV40 00:45:54
25 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Jun 00:46:05
26 Graeme Buzzo unattached MV40 00:46:09
27 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC MV50 00:46:59
28 Paul Robson Houghton CC MV50 00:48:10
29 Dan Joyce Richardson CC MV40 00:49:08
30 Jon Burghope Whitby Wheelers MV40 00:49:40
31 Colin Munley Derwentside CC MV60 00:49:45
32 Jonathan Allan Here Come The Belgs MV50 00:49:58
33 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC MV40 00:50:08
34 Ian Jobling Houghton CC MV40 00:54:10
35 Howard Davies unattached MV40 00:55:00
36 Dave Mclean Hetton Hawks CC MV40 00:46:01
37 Karen Robertson One Life Racing FS 00:46:07
38 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC FS 00:46:24
39 Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC FS 00:46:40
40 David Swainson Derwentside CC MV40 00:48:15
41 Jackie Brady unattached FS 00:48:37
42 Christine Amos-Adams Northumbria Vikings FS 00:49:54
43 Mick Wilson Stockton Whs CC MV40 00:56:02
44 Peter Reed Houghton CC MV50 00:56:45
45 Phil Gray E3 MV40 00:50:46

Youth
1 Joe Howard Marton Race Team U16 00:28:36
2 Fin Robertson Derwentside CC U16 00:30:02
3 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC U16 00:31:32
4 William Turley Fulford Cycle U16 00:33:03
5 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC U16 00:33:47
6 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC FU16 00:35:05
7 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC U14 00:36:50
8 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks CC FU16 00:36:53
9 Joe Wilson Stockton Whs CC U14 00:37:29
10 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vags FU16 00:38:13
11 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vags CC FU14 00:28:40
12 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vags CC U14 00:30:12
13 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks CC U14 00:30:50

Under 12
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Team U12 M 00:11:21
2 Sam Murray Team Scott U12 M 00:11:30
3 Barnaby Walkinshaw Beacon Whs U12 M 00:11:41
4 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Team U10 M 00:13:07
5 Thomas Maddison Unattached U12 M 00:12:28
6 Roisin Lally One Life U12 F 00:12:39
7 Patrick Kilcullen SWCC U10 M 00:11:50
8 Ellis Murray Team Scott U10 M 00:11:58
9 Joel Hurt SWCC U8 M 00:11:58
10 Beau Walkinshaw Beacon Whs U10 M 00:12:21
11 Lucy Glover DCC U8 F 00:13:01
12 Kacey Eyeington SWCC U10 F 00:13:51
13 Alex Young Whitby Whs U8 M 00:11:57
14 Enya Stoves DCC U10 F 00:12:12

 


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,