Results: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

2012_TrainsharpBanner600

Lots of racing on Friday night (Jan 31st) for the First Division in the Manchester Regional Track League

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

Event 1 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) 04:03.000
1 Liam Curran Curran RT
2 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
4 Andrew Jones Moss Bikes

Event 2 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) 03:46.000
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Racing Team
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set

Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 3) 08:31.000
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling
2 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40
4 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram RT

Event 4 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) 03:27.000
1 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC
3 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo

Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 09:05.000
1 Liam Curran Curran RT
2 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
4 Paul Cutler 3RT Racing Team

Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 08:05.000
1 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Dave Micklethwaite 3RT Racing Team
4 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln

Event 7 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) 03:56.000
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling
2 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40
3 Alex Foster Motivo RT
4 Sam Mansfield All Terrain RC

Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) 09:18.000
1 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
2 Sean Noon Team ASL360
3 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru
4 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT

Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 05:32.000
1 Liam Curran Curran RT
2 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
3 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC
4 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC

Event 10 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 08:33.000
1 Dave Micklethwaite 3RT Racing Team
2 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Owen Dudley Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man

Event 11 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) 09:50.000
1 Alex Foster Motivo RT
2 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling
3 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo

Event 12 – Elimination Race (Group 4) 05:39.000
1 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
2 Richard Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club

Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) 01:12.000
1 Liam Curran Curran RT
2 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
3 Andrew Jones Moss Bikes
4 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club

Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) 01:15.000
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Michael Moss Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
3 Dave Micklethwaite 3RT Racing Team
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing

Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) 01:17.000
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling
2 Alex Foster Motivo RT
3 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
4 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy

Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) 01:10.000
1 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT
2 Josh Cutler 3RT Racing Team
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT
4 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40

Event 14 – 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 06:03.000
1 Liam Curran Curran RT
2 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
4 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club

Event 15 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 05:26.000
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo
3 Dave Micklethwaite 3RT Racing Team
4 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC

Event 16 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) 07:59.000
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo
2 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram RT
3 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo

Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) 13:06.000
1 Sean Noon Team ASL360
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
3 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
4 James Risk Sport City Velo
Sprint Michael Westwell Mapperley CC

 


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,