Ben Anstie wins Frome & District Wheelers John Galway Memorial 10-Mile Time Trial on the U375 on February 16
Frome & District Wheelers 10
Their next open will be in Feb 2015. We are also hosting 2 rounds of the newly established Inter Club U375 Series. This series will also incorporate a sole
championship with trophies for all classifications and individual team winners. These events are scheduled to be held on Wednesday 4th June, 11th June, 18th June &
25th June with the first rider off at 7pm. This is a turn up and ride competition with no prior entry necessary.
RESULT
1 Ben Anstie Cadence RT 20:56 1st Overall
2 Billy Oliver RST Sport / Aero Coach 21:02 2nd Overall
3 Dean Robson Somerset RC 21:22 3rd Overall
4 James Coleman VC Walcot 21:25 1st Team on Time
5 Tavis Walker VC Walcot 21:26 1st Team on Time
6 Ashley Martin Bikeshed UEX 21:44
7 Jimmy Little VC ST Raphael 21:58 2nd Vet on Std
8 David Kiddell Cavalier CC 22:03 3rd Vet on Std
9 Jake Coward VZW Jong Wielertalent Viaamse Ardennen 22:17 1st Jun
10 Mark Keyford Cadence RT 22:19
11 Xavier Disley RST Sport / Aero Coach 22:26
12 Will Vousden RST Sport / Aero Coach 22:35
13 Steven Cottington Cadence RT 22:40 3rd Vet on Std
14 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers Rt – The Bike Cellar 22:47
15 Nicholas Creed Somer Valley CC 22:54
16 Thomas Leach Glouscester City CC 23:01
17 Peter Giddings VC Walcot 23:07 1st Team on Time
18 Iain Cade Cadence RT 23:16
19 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:20
20 Rick Johnston Northovers V.T / Rudy Project 23:30 1st Vet on Std
21 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 23:45
22 Alex Stephenson-Brown RST Sport / Aero Coach 23:47
22 Peter Barrett Somer Valley CC 23:47
22 Andrew Gardner TOR 2000 23:47
25 Robert Borek Bristol South CC 23:49
26 Tim Jay Somer Valley CC 23:51
27 Matthew Ray Cadence RT 23:57
28 Adam Herridge VC ST Raphael 24:07
29 Stuart Kerton Gillingham & District Wheelers 24:10
29 Neil Kerfoot Salt & Sham SAS 24:10
31 Edric Hobbs Bike City T3 24:21
32 Edward Trotman Bristol South CC 24:27
33 James Cuff Bristol South CC 24:36
34 Chris Tatton Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:42
35 Andy Cole Westbury Whs 24:51
36 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:54
37 Graham Forrester Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:55
38 Craig Nilsson Rye & Dist Whs 25:01
39 Paul Carter Avon Valley Triathlete 25:08
40 Tom Cox Northovers V.T / Rudy Project 25:22
41 Rob Hall Salt & Sham SAS 25:23
42 Patryk Sitek Somer Valley CC 25:29
43 Simon Robinson Avon Valley Triathlete 25:32
44 Tom Ryan Bath CC 25:36
45 Steve Way Gillingham & District Wheelers 26:18
46 William Mathews Ride 24/7 26:23
47 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & District Wheelers 26:43
48 Alec Baskaya VC Walcot 26:46
49 Simon Hurd Westbury Whs 27:03
50 Joshua Coward Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:05
51 Matt Creed Somer Valley CC 27:05
52 Robert Latchem Somer Valley CC 27:09
53 Nigel Evans Avon Valley Triathlete 27:18
54 Michael Hoare Frome & District Wheelers 27:22
55 Grahame Reed Gillingham & District Wheelers 27:25
56 Sarah Curry Wheeler Gillingham & District Wheelers 30:22 1st Fem
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)