Latest results from the 2014 Newport City Spring Track League in Wales on Tuesday night
Newport City Spring Track League 2014
RESULTS
C Youth 12 Lap Scratch
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF
2 Nic McKibbin Chippenham & Dist Whls
3 Joseph Hiscott Bristol Cycling Development Sq
C Youth 8 Lap Course De Primes
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF
2 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls
3 Nic McKibbin Chippenham & Dist Whls
C Youth 1k Dash
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF
2 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls
3 Joseph Hiscott Bristol Cycling Development Sq
C Youth Elimination / Scratch
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF
2 Joseph Hiscott Bristol Cycling Development Sq
3 Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club
C Youth 20 Lap Points
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF
2 Nic McKibbin Chippenham & Dist Whls
3 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls
C League 12 Lap Scratch
1 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
2 Sam Alison
3 Jonathan Oxley
C League 8 Lap Course De Primes
1 Sam Alison
2 Ben Hogan Ride 24/7
3 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
C League 1k Dash
1 Giles Rivers Climb On Bikes CC
2 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
3 Sam Alison
C League Elimination
1 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
2 Sam Alison
3 Ben Hogan Ride 24/7
C League 20 Lap Points
1 Ben Hogan Ride 24/7
2 Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7
3 Sam Alison
B League 14 Lap Scratch
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
3 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club
B League 10 Lap Course De Primes
1 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
3 Simon Cox NFTO Race Club
B League 1.5k Dash
1 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club
2 Simon Cox NFTO Race Club
3 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
B League Elimination
1 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF
2 William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
3 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq
B League 32 Lap Points
1 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
3 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
A League 16 Lap Scratch
1 Zachery May
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls
3 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club
A League 12 Lap Course De Primes
1 Zachery May
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls
3 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls
A League 1.5k Dash
1 Zachery May
2 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club
3 Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs &
A League Elimination
1 Zachery May
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls
3 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls
A League 40 Lap Points
1 Zachery May
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls
3 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)