Kieron Davies & Ollie Simon fastest in the Port Talbot Wheelers 25 mile two up team time trial
Port Talbot Wheelers 25 2up
RESULT
1 Kieron Davies & Ollie Simon Team NBCC 00:51:49
2 Jeremy Pile & Justin Walters Velo Club Sevale/Wyre Forest CC 00:56:26
3 Richard Beech & Joseph Beech Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:58:17
4 Andy Overton & Andy Hunt Wyre Forest CC/Ystwyth CC 00:59:11
5 Chris Beardshaw & Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 00:59:24
6 Thomas Cromarty & Daniel Miles Cardiff Tri 00:59:26
7 James Manson & Patrick Lees Cardiff Tri 01:00:05
8 Andrew Evans & William Thomas Port Talbot Wheelers 01:00:43
9 Jason Impey & Pat Jennings Cardiff Tri 01:09:48
10 Rhys Jordan & David Francis NBCC Multisport 01:01:58
11 Paul Evans & James Moyer Cardiff Tri 01:02:06
12 Christopher Davies & Darrel Williams Bynea CC 01:02:39
13 Nigel Taylor & Miles Brown Cardiff Tri 01:02:53
14 Steve Williams & Earl Smith Royal Forest of Dean CC/Climb on Bikes CC 01:02:56
15 Edward Watt & Niall Foster Cardiff Tri 01:03:15
16 Phillip Freeman & Oliver Jenkins Cardiff Tri 01:03:27
17 Steven Williams & Paul Harries Acme Wheelers 01:04:09
18 Ian Rees & Karl Wills Pontypool RCC 01:04:29
19 Gareth Battle & Chris Wooley Porth and District CC 01:05:11
20 Heather Williams & Ben Williams Cardiff Ajax 01:05:06
21 Kevin Thomas & Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC 01:05:54
22 Dylan Roberts & Justin Harrington Brecon Wheelers/Abergavenny RC 01:06:59
23 Morgan Hendry & Stephen Williams Port Talbot Wheelers 01:07:01
24 Hywel Morgan & Dean Cummings Acme Wheelers 01:08:14
25 Nic Forbes & Andrew Grist Bynea CC 01:08:32
26 Graham Moore & Nigel Shires Cardiff Tri 01:09:30
27 Claire Manson & Jessica Parry Williams Cardiff Tri 01:09:46
28 Dom Jones & Robin Powell Cardiff Tri 01:11:15
29 Elaine Ferguson & Sarah Withey Cardiff Tri 01:13:21
30 Trevor Richards & Paul Rees Bynea CC 01:14:12
31 John Shehan & John Evans Bynea CC 01:15:46
32 Martin Power & Rob Harrison Cardiff Tri 01:23:44
33 Matt Jukes & Adam Wardle Cardiff Tri 01:08:40
Emyr Griffiths & David Brice (dnf) Bynea CC 00:56:59
Paul Stephens & Will Bevan (dnf) Ross-on-Wye & District CC 00:59:45
Kevin Bartlemore & Carl Banwell (dnf) Acme Wheelers 01:01:47
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch