Chris McNavghton & Adam Duggleby winners at the second of the Ashfield Road Clubs Darely Moor crits on Saturday
Darley Moor Circuit Races (Thanks to Sally Maier)
RESULTS
Cat 3/4
1. Chris McNavghton
2. Josh Waters
3. Chris Limberger
4. Rick Lister
5. Matthew Smith
6. Stuart Thompson
7. Tom House
8. Michael Burke
9. David Allen
10. Sean Sleigh
Elite/1/2
1. Adam Duggleby
2. Matthew Higgins
3. Jacob Tipper
4. James Notley
5. Lee Baldwin
6. Keirin Frend
7. Kenta Gallagher
8. Todd Hotchkiss
9. Joey Walker (Junior from RST RT)
10. Gabriel Culhaigh (Junior from RST RT)
11. Leon Gledhill
12. Steve Abbott
13. Stuart McInnes
14. Michael Ashurst
15. Matt Gibson
YOUTH
U16 Boys
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
3 Cameron Orr Matlock CC
U14 Boys
1 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
U12 Boys
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
U10 Boys
1 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC
U8 Boys
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
2 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC
3 O Atkinson
U16 Girls
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC
2 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team
3 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
U14 Girls
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
2 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo
U12 Girls
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC
U10 Girls
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)