Latest results from the ACT Monday night track league at the Manchester Velodrome
Results – ACT 2014 Track League
RESULTS
Event 1 – Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo
Event 2 – Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
3 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
Event 3 – Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
1 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo
Event 4 – Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
1 Paul Smith
2 Robbie Duncan
3 Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo
Event 4 – Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC
2 Matthew Nowell
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy
Event 5 – Youth Group 1 Devil
1 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo
2 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Event 6 – Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
2 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
3 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo
Event 7 – Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
1 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC
Event 8 – Senior Group 1 Devil
1 Paul Smith
2 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC
3 Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo
Event 8 – Senior Group 2 Devil
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Whlrs Club
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
Event 9 – Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Matthew Spooner Eastlands Velo
Event 10 – Youth Group 2 Devil
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
3 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
Event 11 – Youth Group 3 Devil
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC
Event 12 – Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
1 Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo
2 Gavin Wright Bury Clarion Cycling Club
3 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club
Event 12 – Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
1 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Whlrs Club
3 Matthew Nowell
Event 13 – Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
1 Matthew Spooner Eastlands Velo
2 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT
3 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo
Event 14 – Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
2 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo
3 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
Event 15 – Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
Event 16 – Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
1 Matthew Nowell
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Whlrs Club
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
Event 17 – Senior 50 Lap Madison
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC
3 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch