Thomas Marshall, Steven Cavill & Natalie Grinczer winners at the circuit racing at Ilton, Somerset last Saturday
Results – Ilton Circuit Races
RESULTS
2/3/4
1 Thomas Marshall Velo Club Walcot
2 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film
3 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000
4 Angus MacAlister Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
5 Matthew Osborn Casp Racing
6 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele
7 Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot
8 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club
9 Sean Hogg 1st Chard Whls
10 David Rouse North Devon Wheelers
4th Cat only
1 Steven Cavill VC Taunton
2 Chris Molloy Bath University Cycling Club
3 Julian Pitocco
4 Robert Midmore Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
5 Danny Shaw Exeter Wheelers
6 Daniel Wellings Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
7 Mike Gratton Mid Devon CC
8 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk
9 Martyn Leach Taw Velo
10 Jonathan Crouch Taw Velo
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Natalie Grinczer Fusion Racing Team
2 Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club
3 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers
4 Kate Baker High Wycombe Cycling Club
5 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film
6 Elle Twentyman High Wycombe Cycling Club
YOUTH
U16 Boys
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls
2 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development
3 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team
U14 Boys
1 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls
2 Alfie Peters Dymag-T-1-D
3 Harry Birchill Certini
U12 Boys
1 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls
2 Toby Peters One and All Cycling
3 William Penney Mid Devon CC
U10 Boys
1 William Morrish North Devon Wheelers
2 Max Taylor
3 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls
U8 Boys
1 Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
3 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo
U16 Girls
1 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls
2 Lauren Dolan
3 Rosa Serret North Devon Wheelers
U14 Girls
1 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers
2 Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC
3 Jamelia Powell One and All Cycling
U10 Girls
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers
2 Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers
3 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo
U8 Girls
1 Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique