Jordan Bason was the winner of the category 2/3/4 Bill Jinks Memorial Road Race on Sunday
Result – Bill Jinks Memorial Road Race
Note: the 3/4 race was cancelled due to a crash.
RESULT (thanks to John & Sue Pearson for the result)
1 Jordan Bason NFTO Race Club
2 Ben Carty Private Member
3 Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles
4 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles RT
5 Matthew Jennings Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
6 Jamie Scott WyndyMilla – Reynolds
7 Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles
8 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC
9 Joe Atkins Coventry RC
10 Sean Mungovan Beacon Roads CC
11 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
12 Julian Judge Private Member
13 William Corden Lyme Racing Club
14 Paul Dring Team Echelon – Rotor
15 Steven Roach Private member
16 James Hedley-Smith Private Member
17 George Richardson Private Member
18 Richard Bussell Beacon Roads CC
19 Anthony Morris CC Ashwell
20 Matthew Nell Clay Cross RT
21 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC
22 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
23 PHIL Rayner Welland Valley CC
24 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers
25 D lowe Dave Hinde RT
26 John Peters CC Luton
27 Chris Osment Private Member
28 Paul Bennett Bio Cadenza RT
29 David Watson Coventry RC
30 Oliver Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC
31 Matthew Bonehill Mammoth Lifestyle RT
32 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
33 William Bradshaw UC-Guinesort
34 James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC
35 Neil Edwards Private Member
36 MICHAEL Burke Welland Valley CC
37 Gareth Scott Bicicielo
38 John Dewey Dorking CC
39 Chris limberger Mercia CC
40 Sam Dighton Halesowen A & CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)