Stephen Edwards, Graham Briggs & Kelly Moore winners at the WWCC Circuit Races at Shrewsbury on Saturday
Results – WWCC Circuit Races Provisional
Youth races = 1st round of the west midlands youth series
U8
1. Josh Jackson – Lyme RC
2. Lewis Tinsley – Stratford CC
3. Thomas Brookes – HA&CC
4. Noah Thomas – WWCC
5. Ryan Oldfield – Redditch R&P CC
6. Max Saunders – Solihull CC
7. Grace Styler – HA&CC 1st Girl
8. Rebecca Woodvine – MSW 2nd Girl
9. Alex Sharpe – HA&CC
10. Joel Brewer – Solihull CC
11. Ella Tandy – Solihull CC 3rd Girl
12. Reece Morris – WWCC
13. Harriet Tinsely – Stratford CC 4th Girl
14. Leah Brookes – HA&CC 5TH Girl
15. Tia Carr – Lichfield CCC 6th Girl
16. Holly Saunders – Solihull CC 7th Girl
17. Alex Taylor – Stratford CC
18. Ella Harris – HA&CC 8th Girl
19. Sam Brownsword – Solihull
20. Danni Barker – HA&CC – 9th Girl
21. Lottie Styler – HA&CC 10th Girl
U10
1. Ben Askey – Lichfield CCC
2. Ben Parr – Solihull CC
3. Sullivan Berry – Redditch R&P CC
4. Joe Brookes – HA&CC
5. Luke Richardson – Redditch R&P CC
6. Dan Wylie-Morris – M&D Cycles
7. Joe Cooper – Lichfield CCC
8. William Ryan – Solihull CC
9. Joe Lycett – MSW
10. Jacob Thomas – WWCC
11. Thomas White – WWCC
12. Reece Edgington – Lichfield CCC
13. Oliver Tandy – Solihull CC
14. Georgi Duggins – Lichfield CCC – 1ST Girl
15. Ed Pibworth – WWCC
16. Grace Lister – WWCC 2nd Girl
17. Alex Barker – HA&CC
18. Cerys Simmonsd – Stratford CC 3rd Girl
19. Alex Brown – HA&CC
20. Nicholas English – MSW
21. Alex Ward – ?
22. Holly Styler – HA&CC 4th Girl
23. Imogen Gage – WWCC 5th Girl
24. Eleanor Cooper – Lichfield CCC 6th Girl
25. Caitlin Harvey – Lichfield CCC 7th Girl
U12
1. Jack Rootkin-Grey – Solihull CC
2. Hollie Owens – WWCC 1st Girl
3. Taylor Carr – Lichfield CCC
4. David Hird – Stratford CC
5. Rhys Thomas – M&D Cycles
6. Liam James-Morris – M&D Cycles
7. Simon Wylie – HA&CC
8. Ryan Brookes – HA&CC
9. Connor Smith – Lichfield CCC
10. Luke Simmonds – Stratford CC
11. Elodie Gage – WWCC 2nd Girl
12. Nathan Burns – HA&CC
13. Matt Malone – WWCC
14. Sam Hall – Lyme RC
15. Joshua Pell – HA&CC
16. Oliver Barker – WWCC
17. Alex Thomson – WWCC
18. Sam Anslow – WWCC
19. Liam Allen – HA&CC
20. Ben Pierce – MSW
21. Alex Barfield – BMCC
22. Jordan Wallace – HA&CC
23. Sam Bellamy – Stratford CC
24. James Pederson – Wyre Forest CC
25. Charlotte Johnson – Stratford CC
26. James Morris – WWCC
27. Ethan Roberts – WWCC
28. Ross Corbett – MSW
29. Isla Mason – Redditch R&P CC
30. Mia Edgington – Lichfield CCC
31. Byron Garvey – BMCC
32. Rhiannon Tansley – MSW
33. Hannah Turnbull – Redditch R&P CC
34. Will Farmer – WWCC
U14
1. Lewis Askey – Lichfield CC
2. Ben Healy – HA&CC
3. Matt Shaw – Solihull CC
4. Matt Lewis – WWCC
5. Dan Cooper – Lichfield CC
6. Jow Lister – WWCC
7. Ellie Russel – MSW 1st Girl
8. Will Pederson – Wyre Forest CRC
9. Joe Horsfield – Brookes Cycles
10. Jamieson Blain – HA&CC
11. Joe Guy – WWCC
12. George Hancock – Lyme RC
13. Will Duggins – Lichfield CCC
14. John Chesney – Stratford CC
15. Morgan Petty – WWCC
16. Gabby Homer – WWCC 2nd Girl
17. George Mills-Keeling – WWCC
18. Abby Andrews – Solihull CC 3rd Girl
19. Alex Harper – Solihull CC
20. Seb Bacon – WWCC
21. Ewan Jones – Lichfield CCC
22. Oliver Kirwin – Solihul CC
23. Tom Owen – Solihul CC
24. Annabel Lindsay – Redditch R&P CC 4th Girl
U16
1. Jake Stewart – Solihull CC
2. Will Lewis – WWCC
3. Cameron Biddle – Solihull CC
4. Owen Line – Graham Weigh Racing
5. Josef Feiven – Solihull CC
6. Keir Lewis – Straford CC
7. Thomas Knipe – WWCC
8. Ben Hardwick – WWCC
9. Devon Round – MSW
10. Sophie Capewell – Lichfield CCC 1st Girl
11. Charllie Cox – Lichfield CCC
12. Matt Radford – WWCC
13. Ewan Grivell –Mellow – MSW
14. Lowri Thomas – M&D Cycles 2nd Girl
15. Robert Ward – Bourne Wheelers
16. Ellie Russell – MSW 3rd Girl
17. Alice Law – WWCC 4th Girl
18. Hetty Niblett – MSW 5th Girl
19. Phoebe Martin – Lichfield CCC 6th Girl
20. Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris – M&D Cycles 7th Girl
21. Connie Hudson – WWCC 8th Girl
22. Rebecca Simmons – WWCC 9th Girl
23. Gareth Richardson Redditch R&P CC
24. Georgia Hilleard – WWCC 10th Girl
25. Melissa Baker – WWCC 11th Girl
26. Max Gibbons – Climb on Bikes CC
27. Katie Clements – Solihull CC 12th Girl
28. Matt Sisley – Lichfield CCC
29. Ellie Hine – BCDS 13th Girl
30. Alice Lodge – Solihull CC 14th Girl
31. Claire Neil – Solihul CC 15th Girl
32. Amy Sellibas – Lichfield CCC 16th Girl
33. Megan Jones – Lichfield CCC 17th Girl
34. Ethan Davies – WWCC
35. Sam Morris – WWCC
E/1/2/3
1. Graham Briggs – Rapha Condor JLT
2. Sam Williams – NFTO
3. Luke Grivell-Mellor – Rapha Condor JLT
4. Todd Hothkiss – Audlem CC
5. Matt Holmes – Madison Genesis
6. Callum Ferguson – Zappis RT
7. Pete Banham – Freds RT
8. Tom Bracegirdle – Kuota BP inergy GSG
9. James Locker Zappis RT
10. Dan Watts – RAF CC
11. Ryan Bevis – NFTO
12. Mike Smith – Cambridge Uni RT
13. Mike Harrison – Audlem CC
14. Richard Wilkinson – Audlem CC
15. Kristian House – Rapha Condor JLT
Women
1. Kelly Moore – Felt Colbornes
2. Elisa Zamboni – Beeston RC
3. Lyndsey Glazier – Starley Primal
4. Gina Riley – Chester RC
5. Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
6. Lou Collins – Beeston RC
7. Beth Coupland – MSW
8. Maisie Duckworth – WWCC
9. Joanne Jago – Performace Cycles
10. Rosemary Homer – Newport Shropshire CC
11. Rachel Mullard-Wilson – Revoluntions Racing
12. Tessa Langley – Beeston RC
13. Maggi Tebrake – Beeston RC
14. Emily Capewell – Lichfield CCC
15. Emma Grayson – WWCC
16. Jonanne Mallinson – Beeston RC
17. Lydia Adelin – Beeston RC
18. Melanie Berry – Beeston RC
19. Jo Barker – HA&CC
20. Gemma Stuart – Performance Cycles
3/4
1. Stephen Edwards – WWCC
2. Dan Cox – Lichfield CCC
3. Joe Hobbs – HA&CC
4. Chris Alcott – Freds RT
5. Mike Greaves – Gannet CC
6. Courtney Ricketts – MSW
7. Lee Cairns – Team Swift
8. Tom SwingLer – Ystwyth CC
9. Mike Smith – Cambridge Uni RT
10. Josh Wilkes – ?
11. Ryan Foster – Audlem CC
12. Jack Stanton-Warren – Revolutions Racing
13. Gary Blackman – Solihull CC
14. Will Pickles – MSW
15. Lee Aris – WWCC
16. Tim Jones – MSW
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique