Alex Paton & Dan Young winners at the Eagle Road Club Crits at Hog Hill, NE London on Sunday
Results – Eagle Road Club Crits
E/1/2/3:
1 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
2 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
4 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC
5 Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT
6 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT
7 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT
8 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
9 Liam Stones Team Raleigh
10 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti
11 Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team
12 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks
13 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
14 Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT
15 Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks
Cat 3/4
1. Dan Young, Glendene CC
2. Harley Matthews, Strada Sport
3. Tom Trimble, CC Ashwell
4. Chris Jackson, Strada Sport
5. Charles Pearson, Cambridge CC
6. Ray Wilson, London Dynamo
7. Bastian Dohling, Specialised
8. Graham Galvin, East London Velo
9. Ian Cullen, Army CU
10. Tom Yiangou, Neon-Velo CT
Women
1 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla – Reynolds
2 Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Inter…
3 Maryka Sennema Kingston Whls CC
4 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse
5 Paula Rutherfoord Boom Cycle CC
6 Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team
7 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
8 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team
9 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC
10 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands