Result – Thanet RC Spring Circuit Races

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Chris Fennell a winner at the Thanet RC Spring Circuit Races on March 30 at Fowlmead in Kent

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Thanet RC Spring Circuit Races

1 Chris Fennell PMR@Toachim House
2 Wayne Beba Adalta CC
3 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks
4 Jon Parker PMR@Toachim House
5 Keith Watson Adalta CC
6 Sean O’Reagan PMR@Toachim House
7 Bill Hawkes Thanet RC Race Team
8 Ryan Brett Team Gwb-ACTIV
9 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House
10 Ean Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks
11 Ben Bedding SP Cycles
12 Jason Oram SP Cycles
13 Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House
14 Rod Archibald Adalta CC
15 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team
16 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers (1st Lady)
17 Jack Bryant Thanet RC Race Team
18 Chris Cook GS Avanti
19 Robin Mills Wigmore CC
20 Shawn Mannis VC Deal
21 David Anderson No club
22 Paul Brett 4T+ Velo club
23 Jack Heather Team Bottecchia UK
24 Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC
25 Paul Philpott Adalta CC
26 Keith McCrudden Team Gwb-ACTIV
27 Anthony Green PMR@Toachim House
28 Spencer Wood Adalta CC
29 Jessica Stoddart No club (2nd Lady)
30 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb-ACTIV
31 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team
32 Richard McVey Adalta CC
33 Criag Joy PMR@Toachim House
34 Andrew Wills PMR@Toachim House
35 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Race Team
Go-Race
1 Mark Jeffery No club
2 Andrew Webster Gravesend CC
3 Phil Craddock Adalta CC
4 Steve Wright Thanet RC
5 Matt Poole No club
6 Alex Panteli No club
7 David Evans Gravesend CC
8 Adrian Hawkins Deal Tri
9 David Fowler Deal Tri
10 Phil Cook Thorton RC
11 Peter Merritt VC Deal
12 Leon Gower Gravesend CC
13 Wayne Joskes No club
14 Steve Langman Thanet RC
15 Paul Griffiths Thanet RC
16 Robert Leith SP Cycles
YOUTH

Under 8 Boys
1 Max Robinson Thanet RC
2 Joshua Milnes Thanet RC
3 Alex Dack Thanet RC
4 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
5 Lughaidh Cook No club

Under 8 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
2 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth
3 Millie Dack Thanet RC
4 Anna Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
5 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC
6 Claudia Sunshine Thanet RC

Under 10 Boys
1 Charlie Martin Barking and Dagenham CC
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
3 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC
4 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
5 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
6 Callum Stewart VC Deal
7 Tom Day Thanet RC

Under 10 Girls
1 Shannon Neame Thanet RC
2 Freya Cook Thanet RC
3 Annabel Sunshine Thanet RC

Under 12 Boys
1 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo
2 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC
4 Jack Hill Thanet RC
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC
6 Billy Martin Barking and Dagenham CC

Under 12 Girls
1 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot
3 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth
4 Ella Baker Team Darenth
5 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC
6 Bramble Langman Thanet RC
7 Holly Saunders Wigmore CC

Under 14 Boys
1 Ifran Zaman Bigfoot
2 Callum O’Regan Thanet RC
3 Toby Anderton Thanet RC
4 Luke Hill Thanet RC

Under 14 Girls
1 Megan Griffiths Thanet RC

Under 16 Boys
1 Tim Torrie Chelmer CC
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
3 Ben Wood Wigmore CC
4 George Edmonson Thanet RC
5 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC
6 Dominic Amaku No club
7 David Redmond Thanet RC
8 Luke Easdown Wigmore CC

Under 16 Girls
1 Maddie Bazin Thanet RC
2 Issy Torrie Chelmer CC
3 Tia Neame Thanet RC

 

 


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,