Results from crits at York Sports Village

2013_VanillaBikes_Banner_Oct_03

Seonaid Thompson, Jon Schofield & Mark Davies winners at the crits at the York Sports Village

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results from crits at York Sports Village

E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
3 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
4 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC
5 Clara Sandelind Sheffrec CC
6 Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cyclin…
7 Helen Tickner Crosstrax
8 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne
9 Jess Taylor
10 Alison Gate Albarosa Cycling Club

4th Cat only
1 Jon Schofield Team Cystic Fibrosis
2 Jason Scales
3 Ian Littlewood RVO Racing
4 Paul Shepherd
5 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC
6 James Harris Featherstone RC
7 Luke Mumford Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Duncan Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club
9 Peter Hook Clifton CC
10 Sam Milward University of Sheffield CC

2/3/4
1 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis
2 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40
4 Reece Wood Velocity WD-40
5 Simon West Cyclesense
6 Harry Browning Pedal Pushers
7 Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club
8 Jake Beach Velocity WD-40
9 Christian Fewtrell Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
10 Louis Sargent

U16 Boys
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40
3 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team
U14 Boys
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Cavan Walker Clifton CC

U12 Boys
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
3 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo

U10 Boys
1 Lewis Dolan Marton Race Team
2 Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles
3 Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy

U8 Boys
1 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC
2 Fraser Taylor Clifton CC
3 Declan Wiles BBM Revolution Cycling Club

U16 Girls
1 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC
2 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol…
3 Mia Richardson Clifton CC

U14 Girls
1 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC

U12 Girls
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC
2 Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion CC
3 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC

U8 Girls
1 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC
3 Beth Nixon

 


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,