Dan Evans of Team Elite fastest in the well supported Manchester & District TTA Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Manchester & District TTA Open 10
SOLO
1 Dan Evans Team Elite 00:21:15
2 Warren Gell Cover your car.co.uk 00:21:58
3 Aled Roberts Team Elite 00:22:13
4 Simon Morton Manchester Whlrs 00:22:48
4 Paul Robinson Lyme RC 00:22:48
6 Paul Brady I-Ride.co.uk 00:22:54
7 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs 00:23:02
8 Ian Roberts Champion Systems 00:23:09
9 Lee Brotzman Will’s Wheels 00:23:12
10 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:23:15
11 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC 00:23:30
12 Nige Wood Will’s Wheels 00:23:31
13 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:23:33
14 Chris Seipen Seamons CC 00:23:40
15 Martyn Bowers Stone Whlrs 00:23:46
16 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 00:23:49
17 Anthony Blair Manchester Whlrs 00:23:54
18 David Watt Team Elite 00:23:56
19 Andrew Harrison Withington Whlrs 00:23:57
20 Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing 00:24:04
21 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 00:24:08
22 Peter Leonard Southport CC 00:24:13
23 John Swinnerton Kidsgrove Whlrs 00:24:15
24 John Payne Leigh Premier RC 00:24:18
25 Steve Davies Ferryhill Whlrs CC 00:24:21
26 Dave Pargeter Stretford Whlrs 00:24:27
26 Neil Oliver Lyme Racing Club 00:24:27
28 Peter Smith Congleton CC 00:24:28
28 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Cl 00:24:28
30 David Wright Warrington RC 00:24:31
31 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC 00:24:38
32 Andy Gray Will’s Wheels 00:24:42
33 Alistar Stanway Weaver Valley CC 00:24:43
34 Richard Williams Manchester Whlrs 00:24:44
35 Howard Meade Manchester Tri 00:24:48
36 Neil Wood Lancashire RC 00:24:51
37 Eddie Marshall Southport CC 00:24:55
37 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 00:24:55
39 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Whlrs 00:24:58
40 Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC 00:24:59
40 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Cl 00:24:59
42 Rhys Duoba Rochdale Tri Club 00:25:08
43 Brian Camfield Stone Whlrs 00:25:10
44 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC 00:25:13
45 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 00:25:20
46 Steve Thomas Weaver Valley CC 00:25:23
47 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:27
48 Mike Irvine Withington Whlrs 00:25:28
49 Kevin Corden Stone Whlrs 00:25:32
50 Nick Allen Rochdale Tri 00:25:33
51 Chris Loxley North Cheshire Cl 00:25:35
52 Scott Rennie Rochdale Tri 00:25:40
53 Will Mansfield Buxton CC 00:25:49
54 BenTrippier East Lancs RC 00:25:52
54 Graham McCulloch Stretford Whlrs 00:25:52
56 Andy Wood Weaver Valley CC 00:25:58
56 Neil Rothwell Seamons CC 00:25:58
58 Chris Senior North Cheshire Cl 00:26:00
59 Oliver Wright Here come the Belg 00:26:09
59 Andy Barratt Kidsgrove Whlrs 00:26:09
61 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:26:14
62 Philip Hutson Lyme Racing Club 00:26:15
63 Jim Dowell Manchester Whlrs 00:26:20
64 Paul Russell Cleveleys RC 00:26:21
65 Ben McCaulder North Cheshire Cl 00:26:25
65 Nigel Harrop Seamons CC 00:26:25
67 Paul Barber Seamons CC 00:26:30
68 David Fox Warrington RC 00:26:36
69 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Whlrs 00:26:37
70 John Keegan Knustford Tri 00:26:41
71 David Shorrocks Team Jewson 00:26:53
72 Paul Heywood Stone Whlrs 00:27:05
73 Barry Preston West Pennine RC 00:27:09
74 Will Pegg Stone Whlrs 00:27:23
75 John Leach Rossendale RC 00:27:37
76 Rebecca Marshall Vision Racing 00:27:38
77 Jayne Dickens Stone Whlrs 00:27:45
78 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Whlrs 00:27:47
79 Richard Meadows Seamons CC 00:27:48
80 Steve Evans Newcastle CRC 00:27:50
81 Alice Leclercq Manchester Whlrs 00:27:53
82 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:28:00
83 Stephen Longden Stretford Whlrs 00:28:01
84 Alexander Mollart Kidsgrove Whlrs 00:28:19
85 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Whlrs 00:28:44
86 Rachel King Cover your car.co.uk 00:28:45
86 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 00:28:45
88 Paul Elgren Withington Whlrs 00:28:48
89 Margaret Biggs Bader Amputees 00:28:51
90 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:28:56
91 Anthory Atkinson Leigh Premier RC 00:29:11
92 Andrew Regan East Lancs RC 00:29:29
93 Peter Sestic Kidsgrove Whlrs 00:29:30
94 Alan Roberts Stone Whlrs 00:29:33
95 Gary Thomas Chester RC 00:29:34
96 Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC 00:29:40
97 David Joynson Lyme Racing Club 00:29:55
98 Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC 00:30:01
99 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion 00:30:05
100 Marie King Manchester Whlrs 00:30:15
101 Andrew Bateson East Lancs RC 00:30:16
102 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Whlrs 00:30:53
103 Ellis Shufflebotham Kidsgrove Whlrs 00:31:02
104 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 00:31:23
105 Tracy Ball Stretford Whlrs 00:33:37
106 Harry Cowley Chester RC 00:34:29
JUNIOR
1 Joe Evans Haribo Beacon RT 00:22:09
2 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC 00:25:11
3 Theo Jeffries Ashley Touring CC 00:27:09
4 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC 00:27:20
5 Ivan Paul Ashley Touring CC 00:27:38
6 Alice Capstick North Lancs RC 00:31:21
7 Lauren Bateson East Lancs RC 00:33:58
YOUTH
1 Katie Smith East Lancs RC 00:38:09
TANDEM
1 Tasheni Makumbi & Philip Handy Manchester VTTA 00:32:40
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)