Billy Oliver fastest in the University of Bristol CC Open 10 Mile Time Trial on the U7B, Saturday 29th March, Lowenna Smith was first woman
Result – University of Bristol CC Open 10
1 Billy Oliver S RST Sport/ Aero-Ââ€Coach 00:21:16
2 Paul Jones S Bristol South CC 00:21:24
3 Richard Spink S Strada Cycles 00:21:37
4 Jake Coward Juv 00:22:13
5 Steven Cottington V5 Cadence RT 00:22:19
6 Michael Davis S Dursley 00:22:19
7 Mark Bleakley S University of Bath CC 00:22:20
8 Jay Hookins S Devizes Town CC 00:22:34
9 Robert Yeatman S Bh-Ââ€Solidor-Ââ€Wam Youth 00:22:51
10 Ryan Witchell S University of Bristol CC 00:22:51
11 Simon Baynes V5 Giant CC 00:22:55
12 David Curtis-Ââ€Whitfield 00:22:58
13 Iain Hounsell V4 Mendip CC 00:23:00
14 Paul Parker V4 VC Bristol 00:23:05
15 Ben Conelly S Severn RC 00:23:09
16 Gerry Bowditch V4 Dream Cycling-†Avon Valley Cyclery 00:23:10
17 Jason Streather S Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:17
18 Julian Harper V4 Exe Velo CC 00:23:24
19 Les Liddiard V5 Team Jewson -†MI Racing 00:23:26
20 Andy Davies S Cardiff Jif 00:23:26
21 Neil Dunnage V4 Cotswold Veldrijden 00:23:29
22 Daniel Kempe V4 Bristol South CC 00:23:30
23 Graeme Davis V4 Dursley RC 00:23:31
24 Jimmy Little V4 Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:35
25 William Barr S University of Bristol CC 00:23:40
26 Robert Borek S Bristol South CC 00:23:45
27 Rick Johnston V6 Somer Valley CC 00:23:46
28 Chris Molloy S University of Bath CC 00:23:49
29 Tom Llett S Bristol South CC 00:23:51
31 Freddie Lewton S Dream Cycling 00:23:56
32 Andrew Gardner S Team Tor 2000 00:24:01
33 Michael Young S Velo Club Walcot 00:24:13
34 Ben Alexander S University of Bristol CC 0:24:20
35 Paul Coles V4 Team Cycology Bikes 00:24:30
36 David Bolton V4 Bristol South CC 00:24:31
37 Andrew Bradshaw V4 Bristol South CC 00:24:33
38 Mark Bradely V4 Bristol South CC 00:24:44
39 Andy Morgan V4 Corinium CC 00:24:47
40 Adrian Bult V4 Avonela/Treasure RT 00:24:53
41 Neil Reynolds S Winchcombe CC 00:24:57
42 Cameron Toms S University of Bristol CC 00:25:00
43 Darrel Russell S Winchcombe CC 00:25:01
44 David Sleigh V5 Clevedon & Dist. RC 00:25:02
45 Gareth Jones V4 Clevedon & Dist. RC 00:25:03
46 Sean Polden S University of Bristol CC 00:25:18
47 Thomas Wollard V6 Northover Vets Team 00:25:26
48 Sam Game V4 University of Bristol CC 00:25:27
49 Neil Langdon V5 Giant CC 00:25:30
50 Andrew Muitt S Durlsey RC 00:25:33
51 Theo Flack S University of Bristol CC 00:25:33
52 Luke Davies S Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:33
53 Andrew Kirby S University of Bristol CC 00:25:34
54 Paul Winchcombe V5 Chippenham & Dist. Whs 00:25:45
55 Nicholas Smale S Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:54
56 Brian Mallard V6 Severn RC 00:25:56
57 Alistair Stephenson S University of Bristol CC 00:26:02
58 Tim Robinson S University of Bristol CC 00:26:04
59 Roger Taylor V6 Frome and Dist. Whs 00:26:05
60 George Jones J Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:26:06
61 Jamie Britton S Severn RC 00:26:10
62 Dave Lyons V6 Yeovil CC 00:26:10
63 Charles Ormerod S University of Bristol CC 00:26:24
64 Rob Hall V4 Salt and Sham CC 00:26:26
65 Robert Latchem V6 Somer Valley CC 00:26:28
66 Tom Ryan V7 Bath CC 00:26:29
67 Lowenna Smith W Cadence RT 00:26:31
68 Garry Strickland V5 Dursley RC 00:26:32
70 Digby Rusling V4 Royal Forest of Dean CC 00:26:44
71 Dave Farmer V6 Dursley RC 0:26:47
72 Kate Parrish W University of Bristol CC 00:27:11
73 Chris Brasnett S University of Bristol CC 00:27:22
74 Adam Gough S Severn RC 00:28:07
75 Robert Edwards S University of Bristol CC 00:28:15
76 Dave Burrows S Severn RC 00:28:22
77 Karen Spiteri WV4 Performance Cycles 00:28:22
78 Christina Gyles W Bristol South CC 00:28:27
79 Georgina Panchaud W University of Bristol CC 00:28:40
80 Georgina Snowdon-†Brett W University of Bristol CC 00:28:41
81 Kate Mactear W University of Bristol CC 00:28:46
82 Helen Bennett W Cadence RT 00:28:49
83 Tony Thorne V7 Bath CC 00:28:50
84 Allen Janes V6 Bristol South CC 00:28:59
85 Harriet Simpole-Ââ€Clarke W University of Bristol CC 00:29:16
86 Clive Chappe V6 Ross on Wye and Dist. CC 00:29:45
87 Madeleine Iafrate W University of Bristol CC 00:30:23
88 Dominic Miskin S University of Bristol CC 00:30:38
89 Thomas Smith S University of Bristol CC 00:31:44
90 Nick Fiore V4 Cotswold Veldrijden 00:31:49
91 Ruth Pritchard W University of Bristol CC 00:32:59
92 George Keene V8 Bristol South CC 00:37:50
93 Esther Ive W Bristol South CC 00:38:51
94 Karen Bones WV4 Bristol South CC 00:49:16
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)