Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC fastest in the St Austell Wheelers CC Open 25 mile time trial
 Result – St Austell Wheelers CC Open 25
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon Cc 53.06 1st
2 Graham Moir Scuderia Rt 53.24 2nd
3 Sean Childs Rnrmca 54.16 3rd
4 Nick Tryon Rnrmca 54.31 Vet 40-49
5 Paul Walshe City Cycle Couriers Rt 55.10
6 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers Rt 55.36
7 Gavin Tilson Oxonian Cc 57.41
8 Chris Guest St Austell Wheelers Cc 57.53
9 Damian Ayling Penzance Wheelers 57.57
10 James Wiltshire St Austell Wheelers Cc 58.02
11 Garry Mccallum Penzance Wheelers 58.39
12 Andrew Crawford St Austell Wheelers Cc 58.40
13 Nick French St Austell Wheelers Cc 59.33
14 Barry Moss Rnrmca 59.39
15 Julian Harper Exe Velo Cc 1.00.12
16 Mark Smejkal St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.00.22
17 Graham Roberts Tavistock Wheelers 1.00.39
18 James Scott Rnrmca 1.00.41
19 Ian Deakin Mid Devon Cc 1.00.47 Vet 50-59
20 Anthony Staples Rnrmca 1.01.36
21 Matt Stokeld Rnrmca 1.01.39
22 Crystal Spearman Scuderia Rt 1.02.04 1st Lady
23 Andi Timothy Revo Racing 1.02.44
24 Doug Duncan St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.02.48
25 Jeremy Summers Minehead Cc 1.03.51
26 David Timms Camel Valley Ctc 1.04.12 Vet 60-
27 David Hall Rnrmca 1.04.48
28 Mark Peard Plymouth Corinthian Cc 1.05.33
29 David Crawford St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.05.38
30 Aiden Bradley Exeter Wheelers Cc 1.05.53
31 Matt Lawless Rnrmca 1.05.54
32 Jemima Line Oxonian Cc 1.06.43 2nd Lady
33 Clair Moir Scuderia Rt 1.06.57 3rd Lady
34 Chris Phillips St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.07.03
35 Paul Craddock St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.07.29
36 Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing 1.07.36
37 Rose Willis St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.09.54
38 Simon Titcombe St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.10.08
39 Chris Harper Rnrmca 1.12.20
40 Steve Gibson St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.14.11
41 Alex Hoffen St Austell Wheelers Cc 1.15.46
42 Marilyn Mitchell St Austell Wheelers CC 1.38.43
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch