Jack Richards of Deeside Thistle CC winner in the Nick Hardy Memorial Road Race in Angus (Scotland)
Results – Nick Hardy Memorial Road Race
Provisional Results
1 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC 02:13:02
2 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC 13
3 David Reed Deeside Thistle CC 18
4 Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC 24
5 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique st
6 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks 25
7 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 36
8 George Roberts Icarus Racing 38
9 Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team 45
10 Malcolm Dunlop Velo Club Edinburgh 01:10
11 Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team 01:18
12 Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club 01:19
13 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC 01:25
14 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling 01:26
15 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC 02:01
16 Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows 02:07
17 Nicholas Trowell Edinburgh RC 02:30
18 Calum Gray Peebles CC 03:24
19 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain 04:31
20 Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC 06:13
21 Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC st
22 Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows 06:45
23 Paul Cooper Angus Bike Chain 06:59
24 David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC 07:31
25 Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club 08:05
26 Colin Gunn Kingston Whs 09:36
27 Angus Claxton East Sutherland Wheelers 10:07
28 Andrew Nicell Velo Club Edinburgh 11:24
29 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC 12:40
30 Hector Lancaster Spokes Racing Team st
31 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club 13:09
32 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC 13:27
33 Ryan Hart Aberdeen Wheelers CC st
34 Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 13:30
35 Michael Spalding Granite City RT 13:54
36 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club 14:18
37 Michael Fletcher Aberdeen Wheelers CC 14:55
38 Nicholas Connolly Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 16:16
39 Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC 16:52
40 Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club 21:58
41 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club st
42 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club st
43 Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) st
44 Neil Pendrich Gala CC st
45 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club 31:33:00
46 David Witham Kinross CC 52:36:00
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)