Simon Beldon’s 21.23 40 seconds off course record of Team Swift wins Ravensthorpe CC Open 10 mile time trial
TT Result – Ravensthorpe CC Open 10
Solo
1 Simon Beldon Team Swift 00:21:23
2 Ed Nicholson York Cycleworks 00:22:38
3 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks 00:23:01
4 Stephen Wood Yorkshire Velo 00:23:11
4 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift 00:23:11
6 Ged Millward Ilkley CC 00:23:27
7 Pete Nixon Seacroft Wheelers 00:23:28
8 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 00:23:33
9 Matthew Wilde Huddersfield Star 00:23:54
10 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park CC 00:23:58
10 Stuart Wood Wetherby Wheelers 00:23:58
12 Andrew Callaghan Calder Clarion 00:24:01
13 Michael Lawrenson Police Sport UK 00:24:23
14 Brian Sunter Condor RC 00:24:28
15 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth CC 00:25:07
16 Ben Garrard Jackpot Racing 00:25:10
17 James Grainger Wakefield CC 00:25:12
18 Martin Oliver Kiveton Park CC 00:25:18
19 Nigel Austin Otley CC 00:25:26
20 Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth CC 00:26:00
21 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:17
22 Rob Hatfield Calder Clarion 00:26:21
23 Paul Ruta Barnsley RC 00:26:23
24 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:32
25 Eric Nicholson Kiveton Park CC 00:26:37
26 Richard Wright Rockingham CC 00:27:08
27 Ray Mason Rutland CC 00:27:43
28 Geoff Draper Ravensthorpe CC 00:27:50
29 Paul Lee Calder Clarion 00:28:18
30 Anthony Yates St.Helens CRC 00:28:40
31 Peter Macklam Leeds St.Christophers 00:29:07
32 Brian Rose Brough Wheelers 00:29:19
33 John Slater Doncaster Wheelers 00:29:34
34 Antony Brumby Seacroft Wheelers 00:30:05
Two Up
1 Owyn Wallace & Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:01
2 Andy Peace & Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport 00:23:19
3 Phil Goode & Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles 00:23:27
4 Steven Smith & Peter Walls Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:44
5 Ross Burton & Nick Griffiths Calder Clarion 00:23:45
6 Shaun Newbitt & Tim Higgins Scunthorpe Road Club 00:25:00
7 Alison Sarmiento & Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:12
8 Karl Catton & John Hanson Upton CC 00:25:21
9 Jack Levick & Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion 00:25:43
10 Jonathan Reid & Ian Parry Calder Clarion 00:27:10
Medium Gear
1 Theo Jefferies Ashley Touring Club 00:27:09
2 Chris Martin Mansfield Tri Club 00:27:49
3 Nicholas Hatton Malton Wheelers 00:28:22
4 Howard Blakeley Wetherby Whs 00:31:12
5 Keith Buck Malton Wheelers 00:32:13
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch