Steve Kane & Steve Dennis fastest in the Sussex Cycling Association’s Open 28.5 Two Up time trial on Sunday
TT Result – Sussex CA Open 28.5 Two Up
1 Steve Kane & Steve Dennis Brighton Excelsior/East Grinstead 00:59:49
2 James Ryan & Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers 01:03:34
3 Darryl Barr & Warren Peters ..a3crg 01:06:45
4 Simon Atkinson & Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior 01:06:55
5 Marc Clothier & Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes 01:07:37
6 Mark Bernhardt & Stan Kennett GS Stella 01:07:44
7 Ross Stringer & Yuriy Tymchenko Sussex Nomads 01:08:09
8 Mark Jones & Andy Payne GS Stella 01:09:33
9 Sarah Harris & Chris Budd Horsham Amphibians 01:17:47
10 John Glaysher & Sarah Nisbett a3crg 01:18:12
11 Alan Law & Ray Powell Horsham Amphibians 01:18:31
12 Claire Leonard & Gina Mc Geever Brighton Mitre 01:20:01
13 Tony Harris & Graham Hill Horsham Amphibians 01:21:22
14 Adrian Brown & Moyra Amess Steyning AC 01:22:02
15 Clare Johnson & Michelle Peckham Horsham Amphibians 01:22:58
16 Elin Williamson & Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre 01:24:58
17 Rob Kinnison & Nigel Killner Horsham Amphibians 01:25:11
18 Paul Thatcher & Juliet Starbuck Brighton Mitre 01:25:50
19 Julie Gallagher & Lesley Gould Horsham Amphibians 01:36:27
20 Zoe Tetlow & Sarah Price Horsham Amphibians 01:36:34
21 Cairine Currie & Suzie Clitheroe Horsham Amphibians 02:00:14
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique