First of two weekend wins for Rob Pears in the Yeovil CC Open 10 mile time trial
TT Result – Yeovil CC Open 10
1 Rob Pears Bath CC 00:20:46
2 Sean Childs RMRNCA 00:20:54
3 Robin Coomber Cadence RT 00:21:07
3 Graham Moir Scuderia R T 00:21:07
5 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 00:21:08
6 jon wynn Northover Veterans – Rudy Project 00:21:21
7 p gamlin Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:21:28
8 conrad moss Mid Devon CC 00:21:29
9 Jamie Wilkins Cadence RT 00:21:41
10 chris martin Yeovil CC 00:21:47
11 David Kiddell Cavalier CC 00:22:10
12 Kelvin Price Northover Veterans – Rudy Project 00:22:17
13 jimmy little Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:18
14 DAVE MOFFETT 1st Chard Wheelers 00:22:26
15 Steven Cottington Cadence RT 00:22:28
16 Harry Edney Revo Racing 00:22:29
16 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 00:22:29
18 Paul Barratt 1st Chard Wheelers 00:22:49
19 Julian Harper Exe Velo CC 00:23:14
20 andy millward Yeovil CC 00:23:25
21 Rick Johnston Northover Veterans – Rudy Project 00:23:26
22 Keith Vale Somerset RC 00:23:27
23 ANDI TIMOTHY Revo Racing 00:23:28
24 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 00:23:33
25 Iain Cade Cadence RT 00:23:34
26 Peter Barrett Somer Valley CC 00:23:51
27 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Team Tor 2000 00:24:10
28 Niel McCoy Revo Racing 00:24:11
29 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:13
30 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 00:24:15
31 marc wilmington Poole Wheelers 00:24:24
32 Gillian Pears Bath CC 00:24:25
33 Tim Jay Somer Valley CC 00:24:28
34 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 00:24:39
35 Steaurt Saunders Somerset RC 00:24:40
36 Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Wheelers 00:24:41
37 JOHN GREGORY Somer Valley CC 00:24:49
38 Phillip Gwynne Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:59
39 David Summers Bath CC 00:25:01
39 andrew gaylard Yeovil CC 00:25:01
41 Nigel Ware 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:04
42 Martin Waller Mendip Cycling Club 00:25:07
43 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:11
44 Benjamin Moran 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:15
45 Stephen Clarke Bristol South CC 00:25:16
46 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs 00:25:20
47 Thomas Woollard Northover Veterans – Rudy Project 00:25:34
48 David LANE 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:43
49 Roger Taylor Frome & District Wheelers 00:25:47
50 Robert Latchem Somer Valley CC 00:25:50
51 David Lyons Yeovil CC 00:25:54
52 Dave Moran 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:55
53 John Clemit Yeovil CC 00:26:00
54 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 00:26:05
55 David Driver : 00:26:06
56 Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing 00:26:13
57 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs 00:26:20
58 Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 00:26:40
59 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club 00:26:43
60 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers 00:26:57
61 Chris Jollliffe New Forest CC 00:27:08
62 Pippa Wheeler Exeter Wheelers CC 00:27:24
63 Mary McFadzean Revo Racing 00:27:25
64 Allen Janes Bristol South CC 00:27:36
65 Andrew Wellings Somerset RC 00:27:50
66 Ian Smith Bristol & District Triathletes, BAD TRI 00:27:54
66 Gary McAtamney Yeovil CC 00:27:54
68 Helen Bennett Cadence RT 00:28:07
69 Tony Thorne Bath CC 00:28:20
70 John Trout 1st Chard Wheelers 00:29:40
71 Graham Pritchett Frome & District Wheelers 00:29:58
72 Doug Ward Yeovil CC 00:31:57
73 Pete Corry Poole Wheelers 00:32:17
74 Kevin Grant Frome & District Wheelers 00:33:30
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique