Ryan Ashcroft & Ryan Pike winners at week 2 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on 16th April
Results – Litherland Circuit League 2
E/1/2/3
1 Ryan Pike High on Bikes 38m. 43s.
2 Tom Bracegirdle Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st.
3 Michael Ashurst Achieve Skinnegate Racing @ 3secs.
4 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator @ 6secs.
5 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles @ 8secs.
6 Max Spedding PH – MAS Cycling @ 10secs.
7 David Bolland Clay Cross RT @ 24secs.
8 Mark McGavock Southport CC @ 26secs.
9 Josh Townson PH – MAS Cycling @ 1m. 12s.
10 Rob Shirley BC Unattached @ 2 Laps
3rds/4ths/Women
1 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC 26m. 05s.
2 Dan Boultby Langdale Lightweights RT st.
3 Kieran Senior Wheel Guru @ 2ses.
4 David Reece Clay Cross RT st.
5 Lewis Ball Meraey Tri st.
6 James Lindsay BC Unattached st.
7 Kenny Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st.
8 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC st.
9 Paul Skipper Meraey Tri @ 9secs.
10 John Graham-Brown Birkenhead North End CC @ 29secs.
11 Tom Maher Horwich CC @ 31secs.
12 Alex Treharne Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
13 Maddie Scott Southport CC Same
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys 13 Laps
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 IOM 20m.24secs.
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
3 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
4 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC st
5 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes st
6 James Farrington Sportcity Velo st
7 Richard Morris Birkenhed North End CC @ 1 Lap
8 William Mansfield-Hickman North Cheshire Clarion same
9 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion @ 2 Laps
Youth A – Girls 12 Laps
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC 20m. 24secs
2 Rosie Walsh Southport CC st
Youth B – Boys 13 Laps
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo 21m. 09secs.
2 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC st
3 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
4 Bryn Mitchell North Cheshire Clarion @ 2 Laps
Youth B – Girls 10 Laps
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion 21m. 55secs.
2 Megan Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club @ 1 min.
3 Gabrielle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion st
4 Alexandra Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club st
5 Hannah Wiggins Eastlands Velo @ 1 Lap
Youth C – Boys 12 Laps
1 Lewis Ross NDWSF 21m. 55secs.
2 James Holloway Southport CC @ 1 Lap
3 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Same
4 Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Same
Youth C – Girls 12 Laps
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC 21m. 55secs.
2 Isabelle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
Youth D – Boys Small Circuit 10 Laps
1 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC 9m. 00secs.
2 Michael Henderson Southport CC @ 1 Lap
3 Sam Veal Bc Unattached Same
4 Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Same
5 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC @ 2 Laps
Youth D – Girls Small Circuit 8 Laps
1 Mya Livesey BC Unattached 9m. 00secs.
Youth E – Boys Small Circuit 10 Laps
1 Alex Poulston BC Unattached 9m. 53secs.
2 Oliver Ross NDWSF @ 25secs.
Youth E – Girls Small Circuit 6 Laps
1 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC 9m. 41secs.
2 Emma Poulston BC Unattached @ 1m. 28s.
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique