Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Wansbeck CC Open 21 mile time trial on Saturday 19th April
Result – Wansbeck CC Open 21
1 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 0:45:48
2 Jon Sturman Activ Cycles Lloyd Honda V 0:46:37
3 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare V 0:46:39
4 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace cycles – SCU 0:47:22
5 Ben Lane GS Metro V 0:47:36
6 Chris Isats Berwick Wheelers V 0:47:46
7 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com 0:47:56
8 Mark Harrison Houghton CC 0:48:13
9 Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 0:48:40
10 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 0:48:42
11 Nev Martin Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue CC V50 0:49:11
12 John Tuckett Activ Cycles – SCU 0:49:33
13 Lee Mcdermott Wansbeck CC V 0:49:38
14 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0:49:45
15 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0:49:46
16 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC V 0:50:02
17 Mark Strang Wansbeck CC V 0:50:05
18 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com V50 0:50:14
19 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC V 0:50:22
20 Geoff Mount Blumilk.com V 0:50:35
21 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team 0:50:51
22 Ian Norris Blumilk.com V 0:51:00
23 Gary McBean Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare V50 0:51:21
24= Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC V50 0:51:43
24= Jonathan Kelly Barnesbury CC V 0:51:43
26 Danny Grieves GS Metro 0:51:47
27 Matthew Webb Houghton CC 0:51:48
28 Phil Hall Alnwick Cycling Club V 0:51:50
29= Neil Souter GS Metro 0:52:13
29= Dean Madden Barnesbury CC V 0:52:13
31 Paul Hague Gosforth RC V 0:52:14
32 Christopher Wood TS Racing Team – Vankru V 0:52:15
33= Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0:52:19
33= Mick Proud Coalfields RT V 0:52:19
35 Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC L 0:52:23
36 Andrew Ratsey Wansbeck CC 0:52:35
37 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. V50 0:52:37
38 Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police C.C. 0:53:02
39 Mark Herbert Team Cystic Fibrosis V 0:53:14
40 Hedley Fletcher Ryton Triathlon Club V 0:53:25
41 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion V 0:53:32
42 Stuart Watson Colomba Cycle Club V 0:53:43
43 Ian Simon Alnwick Tri Club V 0:53:52
44 Steve Clark Barnesbury CC 0:54:08
45 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T V50 0:54:14
46 Jason Robson Derwentside CC V 0:54:25
47 Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team 0:54:41
48 TonyThompson Wansbeck CC V50 0:54:50
49 Andrew Hall GS Metro 0:55:03
50 David Crichton North Racing 0:55:24
51 Adam Wilson Cramlington CC 0:55:28
52 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC V 0:55:37
53 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 0:55:56
54 Tim Miley Northumbria Police C.C. V50 0:56:15
55 Paul Tyrrell NE31 0:56:22
56 Tony Gascoigne Wansbeck CC V 0:56:27
57= Richard Exley Gosforth RC V50 0:56:30
57= Graeme Huston GS Metro V 0:56:30
59 Jock Bolam Alnwick Tri Club V 0:56:36
60 Andrew Dickson Barnesbury CC 0:56:43
61 John Willis Wansbeck CC V50 0:57:02
62 Paul Tyler Cestria CC V50 0:57:13
63 Richard Cleathero EMC 0:57:20
64 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC V 0:57:41
65 Alan Davison Wansbeck CC V50 0:58:01
66 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion L 0:58:32
67 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0:59:51
68 Carl Greaves Cramlington CC V 0:59:57
69 Graham Stephenson NE31 1:00:01
70 Ian Bryan Barnesbury CC V50 1:00:02
71 Iain Bolton North Racing V 1:00:08
72 Stuart Bruce Sporting Club Gothic V 1:00:10
73 Malcolm Sellers Houghton CC V50 1:00:21
74 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 1:00:44
75 Maurice Woodward NE31 V50 1:01:59
76 Steven Bullivant Newcastle Phoenix V 1:02:33
77 Nick Armstrong Sporting Club Gothic V 1:03:08
78= Ian Spedding NE31 V 1:03:28
78= Simon Colleran Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:28
80 Shaun Lawrence NE31 V 1:03:32
81= Tracey Sample Alnwick Cycling Club L 1:04:00
81= Neil Parkin Clasico.CC V 1:04:00
83 Kenneth Coates NE31 1:04:40
84 Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club 1:05:01
85 Mark Tighe Cramlington CC V 1:05:13
86 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC V50 1:05:51
87 Karen Colleran Tyneside Vagabonds CC L 1:06:45
88 Mike Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC V50 1:08:12
89 David Robinson NE31 V50 1:10:19
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)