Frank Longstaff & Louise Surridge just two of many winners at Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series 1 at Hog Hill on April 21st
Results – Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series 1Â
(Thanks Bob)
U16
1 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
2 Oliver Hedges London Dynamo
3 Charles Page HSS
4 Tim James Bourne Wheelers
5 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers
6 Patrick Manning GYCC
7 Georg Jensen LVYCC
8 Jacob Treshan Team MK
9 Jali Packer GYCC
10 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers
GIRLS
1 Louise Surridge VCL
2 Sophia Chastell Welwyn
3 Lauren Murphy Team MK
4 Sophie –Jo Wylie Morris M&D Cycles
5 Charlotte Broughtonn MG Decor
6 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn
7 Anna Carter LYYCC
8 Charlotte Cole Hosain VCL
9 Isabella Torrie Chelmer
10
U14
1 Zak Bridges Cardiff JIF
2 Will Raymond Welwyn
3 Luke Mitchell 4T + Velo
4 Alexander Tarlton LVYCC
5 Ben Tullett Hargroves
6 Finlay Newmark VCL
7 Max Cheatle VCL
8 Marco Passfield LVYCC
9 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines
10 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers
GIRLS
1 Lorna Bowler HSS
2 Millie Gage Welwyn
3 Jose Griffin Welwyn
4 Jess Woodworth Bourne Wheelers
5 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator
6 Lauren Higham Welwyn
7 Alderney Baker South Down Velo
8 Emily Knight LVYCC
9 Elspeth Grace Welwyn
10 Holly Hoy St Ives
11 Jose Kelly Cicloclub
12 Sara Brunton Cambridge Tri
13 Conny Hayes LVYCC
14 Molly Drew LVYCC
15 Molly Konchesky B & D
16 Sophie Saberton St Ives
17 Sam Harding St Ives
18 Abigail Coles LVYCC
19 Jessica Elliot LVYCC
U12
1 William Davies Welwyn
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer
3 Jack Rootkin Gray Solihull
4 Caelan Miller ELVS
5 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn
6 Archie Peet Team M K
7 Leon Wheeler East Essex Tri
8 Joseph Martin PPV
9 Oisin Murphy HSS
10 James Fraser CC Ashwell
GIRLS
1 Becky Surridge VCL
2 Jemma Bowler HSS
3 Isabell Escaler HSS
4 Imogen Chastell Welwyn
5 Harley Pell CC Ashwell
6 Maya Tarlton LVYCC
7 Tas Dias B & D
8 Rosie Dias B & D
9 Charlotte McGreevey Team Darenth
10 Jemma Miles Welwyn
11 Abi Old HSS
12 Ella Barker Team Darenth
13 Melissa Warrilow B & D
14 Hannah Morgan B & D
U10
1 Jed Smithson HSS
2 Tom Davies Welwyn
3 Mattie Dodd VCL
4 George Gray Zappies
5 Daniel Wylie Morris M &D Cycles
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
7 Owen Prenelle LVYCC
8 Cameron Still HSS
9 Ben Norton SCC
10 Max Rothman CRCC
GIRLS
1 Jodie Taylor CRCC
2 Zoe Swainston CRCC
3 Charley Woodworth Bourne Wheelers
4 Victoria Asker WSW
5 Sapphire Curtis St Ives
U8
1 James Brown PPV
2 Stanley Kent HSS
3 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
4 Ruben Mooney Hackney CC
5 Bradley Taylor CRCC
6 Jack Saunders LVYCC
7 Elliot Marsden CCH
8 Oliver Kent HSS
9 Daniel Allpress Dorking
10 Alex Dingle LVYCC
GIRLS
1 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth
2 Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers
3 Kim Bowler HSS
4 Molly Gregory CCH
5 Kerys Baker Team Darenth
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)