Lewis Bulley & Anna Carter two of the winners at round 1 of the Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Midweek Series (Hog Hill, 24 April)
Result – Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Midweek 1
U16
1 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider
2 Tim Torrie Chelmer
3 Georg Jensen LVYCC
4 Mostyn Taylor Crockett LVYCC
5 James Ambrose LVYCC
6 Matt Shepherd LVYCC
7 Callum Mackie LVYCC
8 Jack Marshall B & D
GIRLS
1 Anna Carter LVYCC
U14
1 Theo Modell ELVS
2 Marco Passfield LVYCC
3 Alex Tarlton LVYCC
4 Callum Bulley LVYCC
5 Simon Bird LVYCC
6 Louis Billyard LVYCC
7 Liam Hanks B & D
8 Harrison Powell LVYCC
9 Owen Williams LVYCC
10 Felix Mackie LVYCC
11 Max Blake LVYCC
GIRLS
1 Emily Knight LVYCC
2 Connie Hayes LVYCC
3 Molly Konchesky B & D
4 Jessica Elliott LVYCC
Overall (12/10/8)
1 Mitchell Laccy Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo
3 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers F
4 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC
5 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth CC
6 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
8 Mitchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth CC
9 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC F
10 Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC F
11 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC U10
12 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth CC F
13 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth CC U10
14 Luke Foulkner Barking & Dagenham CC
15 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth CC
16 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC U10
17 Aiden Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth CC
18 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC F
19 Ellis Robinson Barking & Dagenham CC U10
20 Daniel Adedeji Barking & Dagenham CC
21 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC U10
22 Alfie Dingle Lee Valley Youth CC U8
23 Cira Richards Barking & Dagenham CC F
24 Joseph Hadsley CC Ashwell U10
25 Harry Jex Barking & Dagenham CC U10
26 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
27 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth CC U10
28 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC F
29 Alex Dingle Lee Valley Youth CC U8
U12 Boys
1 Mitchell Laccy Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC
4 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth CC
5 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Mitchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth CC
8 Luke Foulkner Barking & Dagenham CC
9 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth CC
10 Aiden Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth CC
11 Daniel Adedeji Barking & Dagenham CC
12 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
U12 Girls
1 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers
2 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth CC
5 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Cira Richards Barking & Dagenham CC
U10 Boys
1 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth CC
3 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC
4 Ellis Robinson Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Joseph Hadsley CC Ashwell
7 Harry Jex Barking & Dagenham CC
8 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth CC
U8 Boys
1 Alfie Dingle Lee Valley Youth CC
2 Alex Dingle Lee Valley Youth CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique