Home win for Benjamin Peacock in the Paisley Velo 10 Mile Time Trial on April 26th
Result – Paisley Velo 10 Mile TT
1. Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team 20.25
2. Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 20.31
3. Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team 20.31
4. STEVEN LAWLEY Rigmar Racers 20.35
5. James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 20.53
6. Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC 20.55
7. Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 20.55
8. Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles 21.01
9. John Dunlop Loudoun RC 21.08
10. Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.14
11. Michael Robb Ayr roads 21.14
12. Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.26
13. Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC 21.29
14. Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks 21.29
15. Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles 21.36
16. Matt Hennon Race Engineering 21.46
17. Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team 21.48
18. Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club 21.49
19. Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC 21.5
20. Mark Skilling Icarus Racing 21.56
21. Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC 22.1
22. Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling 22.1
23. Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 22.14
24. Ricky Sutherland Icarus Racing 22.18
25. Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club 22.22
26. Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing 22.25
27. Tony Scott Loudoun RC 22.27
28. Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC 22.32
29. Ricardo Pallisco Paisley Velo Race Team 22.36
30. Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.39
31. Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.44
32. Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC 22.5
33. David Baird Walkers Cycling Club 22.55
34. Ronnie Graham Law Wheelers CC 22.59
35. Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers 23.02
36. Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club 23.05
37. Anda-Jay Burgess Rock And Road Cycles 23.1
38. David McCormack Paisley Velo Race Team 23.11
39. Paul McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club 23.12
40. Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club 23.13
41. Scott Bradley Paisley Velo Race Team 23.13
42. Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club 23.14
43. Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 23.17
44. Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC 23.18
45. Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 23.19
46. Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers 23.25
47. Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 23.31
48. Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club 23.35
49. Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC 23.36
50. Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 23.49
51. Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club 23.59
52. Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT 24.01
53. Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles 24.03
54. David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC 24.03
55. Jonathan McKendry Paisley Velo Cycling Club 24.18
56. Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club 24.25
57. David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 24.35
58. Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club 24.38
59. Stuart Donaghy Lomond Roads CC 25
60. Alan Rutherford St Christopher’s CC 25.06
61. Benjamin Emerson Unattached 25.15
62. Ian Woollcott 25.19
63. Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC 25.2
64. Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 25.22
65. Tony Smith Unattached 25.47
66. Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 25.57
67. William Souter 26.08
68. Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC 26.1
69. Patrick Mullen Law Wheelers CC 26.49
70. Scott McIntosh Glasgow Road Club 26.55
71. Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club 27.22
72. Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 27.31
73. Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC 28.1
74. AMANDA DUNDAS PVRT 28.55
75. Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers 31.38
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)