Joseph Nally & Rhona Callander two of the winners at the first of the EKRC Kart Track Krits in Scotland
Results – EKRC Kart Track Krits 1
U16 Boys
1 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com
2 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC
3 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz
4 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club
5 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
6 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz
7 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz
8 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers
9 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz
10 Lewis Gray
11 Robbie McLaren Dunfermline CC
12 Ryan Cuthell Glasgow Riderz
13 Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club
14 Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC
15 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team
U14 Boys
1 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz
2 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz
3 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz
4 Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club
5 Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles
6 Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club
7 Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers
8 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC
9 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC
10 Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers
11 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club
12 Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club
13 Joseph Crawley East Kilbride Road Club
14 Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers CC
15 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC
16 Lewis McKay East Kilbride Road Club
17 Robert Brewer
18 Ewan Jones Royal Albert CC
19 Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club
20 Scott Moffat Glasgow Riderz
21 Andrew Conquer
U12 Boys
1 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers CC
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club
3 Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club
4 Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club
5 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz
7 Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers CC
8 Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club
9 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC
10 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club
11 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC
12 Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club
13 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz
14 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC
15 Bryson Angus
16 Callum Mcnicel
17 Joe Cook Royal Albert CC
U10 Boys
1 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC
2 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz
3 James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz
4 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers CC
5 Cornac McConville East Kilbride Road Club
6 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz
7 Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC
8 Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers
9 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club
10 Jack McManus Royal Albert CC
11 Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC
12 Daniel Crawley East Kilbride Road Club
13 Robert Armstrong
14 Thomas Dunn East Kilbride Road Club
15 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club
16 Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers
18 Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club
19 Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers CC
U8 Boys
1 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club
2 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz
3 Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC
4 Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club
5 Aidan Dallas East Kilbride Road Club
6 Max Laird Western Titans BMX Club
7 Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC
8 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club
9 Finn Johnstone
10 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz
11 Tom Armstrong
12 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz
U16 Girls
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club
2 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club
3 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC
4 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers CC
5 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers CC
6 Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club
7 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers
2 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz
3 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC
4 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz
5 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers
6 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Nia Struthers East Kilbride Road Club
U12 Girls
1 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz
2 Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz
3 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club
4 Aoibhinn McConville East Kilbride Road Club
5 Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club
U10 Girls
1 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz
2 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
3 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club
4 Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC
5 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club
6 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz
7 Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club
8 Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz
9 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club
U8 Girls
1 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers CC
2 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club
3 Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC
4 Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique