Michael Hutchinson under 20 to win the Hampshire RC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (P881)
Result – Hampshire RC Open 10
RESULT
1 Michael Hutchinson In Gear-Quickvit-Trainsharp RT 00:19:26
2 Seb Ader …a3crg 00:20:07
3 Charles Mitchell …a3crg 00:20:24
4 Peter & Thomas Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 00:20:27
5 Steve Irwin Kingston Wheelers 00:20:32
6 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael CC 00:20:48
7 Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon 00:20:59
8 Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club 00:21:00
9 Andy Langdown Hampshire Road Club 00:21:04
10 Greg Parker VC St Raphael CC 00:21:08
11 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 00:21:15
12 Steve Williamson Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:16
13 Rick Froud Alton CC/Owen Cycles 00:21:17
14 Jake Prior VC St Raphael CC 00:21:21
15= Nick O’Hara New Forest CC 00:21:27
15= Simon Berogna VC St Raphael CC 00:21:27
17 Tim Summerhayes Kingston Wheelers 00:21:31
18 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 00:21:32
19 Nik Stagg Hounslow & District CC 00:21:35
20 Oliver Roberts PBScience.com 00:21:36
21= Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers 00:21:40
21= Jimmy Little VC St Raphael CC 00:21:40
23 Andy Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers 00:21:44
24 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 00:21:47
25 Andy Ross Dorking CC 00:21:48
26 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 00:22:00
27 Darryl Barr …a3crg 00:22:03
28 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 00:22:09
29 Patrick Brennan …a3crg 00:22:10
30 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 00:22:15
31 Matthew Trott Kingston Wheelers 00:22:19
32 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:22:20
33 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 00:22:21
34 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:23
35 Jon Hughes i-ride.co.uk 00:22:24
36 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 00:22:26
37 Warren Peter …a3crg 00:22:28
38 Lee Turner Sigmasport.co.uk 00:22:29
39 Paul Medcraft Dorking CC 00:22:32
40 Steven Pink CC Weymouth 00:22:36
41 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers 00:22:40
42 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club 00:22:42
43 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 00:22:46
44 David French Weybridge 00:22:47
45 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:59
46 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:04
47= Bob Crabtree Hampshire Road Club 00:23:08
47= David Sear Dorking CC 00:23:08
49 Neil Pugh VC 10 00:23:09
50 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville CC 00:23:10
51 Fraser Dawson Dorking CC 00:23:15
52= Ben Brandon Kingston Wheelers 00:23:18
52= James Griffin Kingston Wheelers 00:23:18
52= Martin Beale VC St Raphael CC 00:23:18
55 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers 00:23:22
56 Danuta Tinn Maindenhead & District CC W 00:23:23
57 Drew Hosie …a3crg 00:23:24
58 Den Tapping Hampshire Road Club 00:23:25
59 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers 00:23:27
60 Jamil Gaida Rapha Condor CC 00:23:36
61 Stephen Hope Dorking CC 00:23:38
62 Lesley Walkling VC St Raphael CC W 00:23:39
63= David Willis Kingston Wheelers 00:23:43
63= Andrew Jones Charlotteville CC 00:23:43
65 Kevin Williams Bournmouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:23:45
66 James Hewitt Kingston Wheelers 00:23:51
67 Jonathan Hemming Addiscombe CC 00:23:53
68 Michael Gowan Festival CC 00:24:00
69 Jonathan Stamper Hampshire Road Club 00:24:01
70 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 00:24:10
71 Rob Gardner Kingston Wheelers 00:24:16
72 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:18
73 Oliver Gill Dorking CC 00:24:28
74 Murray Lambell Kingsfisher Triathletes 00:24:31
75 Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 00:24:34
76 Mike Boyce …a3crg 00:24:46
77 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg W 00:24:51
78 Matthew Butler Charlotteville CC 00:25:00
79 Jon Frost Redmon CC 00:25:02
80 Gary Burley Andover Wheelers 00:25:06
81= Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 00:25:09
81= James Shaw …a3crg 00:25:09
83 Derek Dowden Charlotteville CC 00:25:11
84 Sandra Bleinkinsop Kingfisher Triathletes W 00:25:16
85 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers 00:25:18
86 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 00:25:21
87 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon 00:25:28
88 Paul Whitehead Hampshire Road Club 00:25:44
89 David Barclay Gravesend CC 00:25:57
90 Paul Mansell Kingfisher Triathletes 00:26:41
91 David Butler Charlotteville CC 00:26:57
92 Jon & Luke Frost Redmon CC 00:27:05
93 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:27:16
94 Hillary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers W 00:27:25
95 Robert Joliffe New Forest CC 00:27:35
96 Norman Harvey Fareham Wheelers 00:28:22
97 David Whitmore Hampshire Road Club 00:28:47
98 Brian Hall Hampshire Road Club 00:29:58
99 Phil Morris VTTA (Wessex Group) 00:31:00
100 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers 00:32:56
101 Michael Churcher Hampshire Road Club 00:35:26
Prize List
1st Overall £40 Michael Hutchinson
2nd Overall £30 Seb Ader
3rd Overall £20 Charles Mitchell
1st Lady £40 Dinuta Tinn
2nd Lady £30 Lesley Walkling
3rd Lady £20 Eva Nyirenda
1st Team £30 …a3crg (Charles Mitchell, Seb Ader and Darryl Barr)
2nd Team £15 VC St Raphael CC (Stephen Walkling, Greg Parker and Jake Prior)
3rd Team Bottle of Wine Each Kingston Wheelers (Steve Irwin, Tim Summerhayes and Dave Spragg)
Vet : A, B, C, D £10 Vet categories: A (40-44), B (45-49), C (50- 60), D (61+) (Vet prizes to 1st rider outside of scratch prizes)
Vet A Steve Irwin
Vet B Andy Langdown
Vet C Jake Prior
Vet D Terry Icke
Lantern Rouge Bottle of Red Wine Michael Churcher
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)