Dan Evans of Team Elite fastest in the Fibrax Wrexham Open 32 mile time trial on Sunday
TT Result – Fibrax Wrexham Open 32
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 01:20:30
2 David Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:24:39
3 David Crawley Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:26:36
4 Ryan Morley Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:28:58
5 Geralit Allen Marsh Tracks Racing Team 01:29:07
6 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:29:52
7 Stewart Williamson Rhos-on-Sea CC 01:30:39
8 Kevin Lamer Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:31:12
9 Jayson Rees-Hughes Chester RC 01:31:37
10 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 01:31:39
11 Mark Jones Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:33:08
12 David Berry Birkenhead North End CC 01:33:32
13 Dyfan Evans Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:34:42
14 Alistair Wrenn Chester RC 01:35:25
15 Graham Thompson Anfield BC 01:35:30
16 Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:35:44
17 Steve Aston Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:37:50
18 Dr James Kenningham Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:37:55
19 Will Morgan Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:38:42
20 Andrew Lilley Chester RC 01:39:35
21 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC 01:39:46
22 Robert Riley Chester RC 01:40:53
23 Ashley Stephens Chester RC 01:41:01
24 Karl Southern Chester RC 01:41:22
25 Richard Whitley Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:41:56
26 John Flynn VC Halton 01:43:02
27 Joseph Robson Chester RC 01:43:34
28 Gary Maudis Chester RC 01:45:08
29 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:46:02
30 David Woodley Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:47:42
31 Jason Breakey Rhos-on-Sea CC 01:48:14
32 Stephen Spall Chester RC 01:48:37
33 Shaun Bradbury Chester RC 01:49:36
34 Richard Collins Oswestry Olympians 01:51:02
35 Ian Jones Graham Weigh Racing Team 01:52:06
36 Rebecca Holland Chester RC 01:53:14
37 Steve Cornish Velo Club 01:53:45
38 Andy Morgan Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:59:08
39 Paul Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 02:04:06
40 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:10:02
41 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 02:12:56
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique