David Crawley of Fibrax-Wrexham Rc fastest in the Port Talbot Whs 10 mile time trial on May 3rd (Sat)
Result – Port Talbot Whs 10
1 David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham Rc 00:21:20
2 Phill Sykes Vc St. Raphael 00:22:36
3 Adam Jones Epic Cycles Rc 00:22:41
4 Joe Beech Ogmore Valley Whs 00:23:27
5 Dani King Wigglehonda 00:23:39
6 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon 00:23:40
7 David Brice Bynea Cc 00:23:59
8 Anthony Redman Porth & District Cc 00:24:22
9 Ross Simpson Urban-Cyclery.Co.Uk 00:24:25
10 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs 00:24:30
11 Mark Nott Ogmore Valley Whs 00:24:39
12 Chris Matthews Forza Cycles 00:24:43
13 Clinton Evans Cc Blaenau Gwent 00:24:51
14 Sergio Henriques Guernsey Vc 00:24:58
15 Bill Gannon Port Talbot Whs 00:25:01
16 Marco Marletta Vtta (South Wales) 00:25:47
17 John Shehan Bynea Cc 00:26:10
18 Bob Jones Cardiff 100 Miles Rcc 00:26:17
19 Paul Durrant Cc Albatera 00:26:20
20 Allan Renyard Guernsey Vc 00:26:56
21 Paul Rees Bynea Cc 00:27:47
22 Kurt Constable Abercynon Rc 00:27:51
23 Paul Griffiths Cardiff Ajax Cc 00:28:22
24 Gaynor Hughes Bynea Cc 00:28:39
25 Chris Barnett Bynea Cc (Inc 30 Secs Ls) 00:28:46
26 Norman James Ogmore Valley Whs 00:32:00
27 Ken Squibb Cardiff Ajax Cc 00:32:07
28 BOB IBELL BYNEA CC 00:33:45
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team